or


[03/05/04 - 12:00 AM]
31st Annual Daytime Emmy Award Nominations
By The Futon Critic Staff (TFC)

CHICAGO (thefutoncritic.com) -- The nominees for the 31st Annual Daytime Emmy Awards were announced yesterday. Here's a complete breakdown of the nods, by category. This year�s ceremony will be broadcast live on NBC on Friday, May 21, from New York City�s Radio City Music Hall from 9:00 - 11:00 p.m. (ET). Dick Clark Productions will produce the show.

Outstanding Children's Animated Program
ARTHUR (PBS)
DISNEY'S KIM POSSIBLE (Disney Channel)
DORA THE EXPLORER (Nickelodeon)
LITTLE BILL (Nick Jr.)
RUGRATS (Nickelodeon)

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
DISNEY'S FILLMORE! (ABC)
DUCK DODGERS (Cartoon Network)
OZZY & DRIX (Kids WB)
ROLIE POLIE OLIE (Disney Channel)
STATIC SHOCK (Kids WB)
TUTENSTEIN (NBC)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design
BETWEEN THE LIONS (PBS)
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW (Syndication)
MARTHA STEWART LIVING (Syndication)
SESAME STREET (PBS)
THE VIEW (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design For A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
GUIDING LIGHT (CBS)
ONE LIFE TO LIVE (ABC)
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement In Casting For A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
GUIDING LIGHT (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)
ASK THIS OLD HOUSE (PBS)
FULL FRONTAL FASHION WITH ALI LANDRY (WE)
GREAT HOTELS (Travel Channel)
MARTHA STEWART LIVING (Syndication)
THE VICTORY GARDEN (PBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling
BEAR IN THE BIG BLUE HOUSE (Disney Channel)
BETWEEN THE LIONS (PBS)
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW (Syndication)
SESAME STREET (PBS)
THE VIEW (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design For A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL (CBS)
GUIDING LIGHT (CBS)

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC)
ONE LIFE TO LIVE (ABC)
PASSIONS (NBC)
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)

Outstanding Directing In A Game/Audience Participation Show
JEOPARDY! (Syndication)
WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE (Syndication)
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW (Syndication)
LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY (Syndication)
SUNDAY MORNING SHOOTOUT WITH PETER BART AND PETER GUBER (AMC)
THE VIEW (ABC)
THE WAYNE BRADY SHOW (Syndication)

Outstanding Directing In A Service Show
EASY ENTERTAINING WITH MICHAEL CHIARELLO (Food Network)
GREAT HOTELS (Travel Channel)
IT'S CHRISTOPHER LOWELL (Discovery Channel)
MARTHA STEWART LIVING (Syndication)

Outstanding Directing In A Children's Series
BEAR IN THE BIG BLUE HOUSE (Disney Channel)
BETWEEN THE LIONS (PBS)
OUT OF THE BOX (Disney Channel)
SESAME STREET (PBS)

Outstanding Directing In A Children/Youth/Family Special
THE INCREDIBLE MRS. RITCHIE (Showtime)
THE MALDONADO MIRACLE (Showtime)

Outstanding Special Class Directing
77TH ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE (NBC)
9/11 MEMORIAL FROM GROUND ZERO (Syndication)
ADOPTION STORIES - "MACKENZIE GRACE'S NEW FAMILY" (Disney Channel)
BIRTH DAY LIVE! (Discovery Health)

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing
ASK THIS OLD HOUSE (PBS)
BETWEEN THE LIONS (PBS)
BRITNEY IN THE ZONE AND OUT ALL NIGHT (MTV)
DR. PHIL (Syndication)
GREAT HOTELS (Travel Channel)
ZOOM (PBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW (Syndication)
THE MONTEL WILLIAMS SHOW (Syndication)
THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW (Syndication)
SESAME STREET (PBS)
THE WAYNE BRADY SHOW (Syndication)

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing For A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
DAYS OF OUR LIVES (NBC)
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling
LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY (Syndication)
THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW (Syndication)
THE PRICE IS RIGHT (CBS)
SOAP TALK (Soapnet)
THE VIEW (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling For A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
GUIDING LIGHT (CBS)
ONE LIFE TO LIVE (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW (Syndication)
THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW (Syndication)
SESAME STREET (PBS)
THE VIEW (ABC)
WHEEL OF FORTUNE (Syndication)
WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE (Syndication)

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction For A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
DAYS OF OUR LIVES (NBC)
GUIDING LIGHT (CBS)
PASSIONS (NBC)

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW (Syndication)
GUIDING LIGHT (CBS)
MARTHA STEWART LIVING (Syndication)
THE WAYNE BRADY SHOW (Syndication)
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW (Syndication)
LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY (Syndication)
THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW (Syndication)
SOAP TALK (Soapnet)
THE VIEW (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup For A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC)
ONE LIFE TO LIVE (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And Composition
BETWEEN THE LIONS (PBS)
BLUES CLUES (Nickelodeon)
SESAME STREET (PBS)
STATIC SHOCK (Kids WB)
STUART LITTLE (HBO)
THE WAYNE BRADY SHOW (Syndication)

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And Composition For A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
GUIDING LIGHT (CBS)
ONE LIFE TO LIVE (ABC)
PASSIONS (NBC)

Outstanding Original Song
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
Song Title: Dance Again With You
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
Song Title: Tad The Cad
GUIDING LIGHT (CBS)
Song Title: Fasten Your Seatbelts
ONE LIFE TO LIVE (ABC)
Song Title: Flash of Light
PASSIONS (NBC)
Song Title: I Ain't Sorry
PASSIONS (NBC)
Song Title: Last Piece of My Heart
PASSIONS (NBC)
Song Title: Momma, Gotta Let Her Go
PASSIONS (NBC)
Song Title: Something About Him

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
MAURA WEST, AS CARLY TENNEY SNYDER
GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC)
NANCY LEE GRAHN, AS ALEXIS DAVIS
GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC)
TAMARA BRAUN, AS CARLY CORINTHOS
GUIDING LIGHT (CBS)
KIM ZIMMER, AS REVA SHAYNE LEWIS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)
MICHELLE STAFFORD, AS PHYLLIS ABBOTT

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
ROGER HOWARTH, AS PAUL RYAN
GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC)
ANTHONY GEARY, AS LUKE SPENCER
GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC)
MAURICE BENARD, AS SONNY CORINTHOS
GUIDING LIGHT (CBS)
GRANT ALEKSANDER, AS PHILLIP SPAULDING
PORT CHARLES (ABC)
THORSTEN KAYE, AS IAN THORNHART
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)
ERIC BRAEDEN, AS VICTOR NEWMAN

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
CADY MCCLAIN, AS ROSANNA CABOT MONTGOMERY
ONE LIFE TO LIVE (ABC)
ILENE KRISTEN, AS ROXANNE BALSOM
ONE LIFE TO LIVE (ABC)
KATHY BRIER, AS MARCIE WALSH
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)
SHARON CASE, AS SHARON NEWMAN
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)
HEATHER TOM, AS VICTORIA NEWMAN

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
WILLIAM DEVRY, AS MICHAEL CAMBIAS
DAYS OF OUR LIVES (NBC)
JAMES REYNOLDS, AS COMMANDER ABE CARVER
GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC)
RICK HEARST, AS RIC LANSING
GUIDING LIGHT (CBS)
RON RAINES, AS ALAN SPAULDING
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)
CHRISTIAN JULES LEBLANC, AS MICHAEL BALDWIN

Outstanding Younger Actress In A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
EDEN RIEGEL, AS BIANCA MONTGOMERY
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL (CBS)
JENNIFER FINNIGAN, AS BRIDGET FORRESTER
GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC)
ALICIA LEIGH WILLIS, AS COURTNEY MORGAN
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)
LAUREN WOODLAND, AS BRITTANY HODGES
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)
CHRISTEL KHALIL, AS LILY WINTERS

Outstanding Younger Actor In A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
AGIM KABA, AS AARON SNYDER
GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC)
SCOTT CLIFTON, AS DILLON QUARTERMAINE
GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC)
CHAD BRANNON, AS ZANDER SMITH
PORT CHARLES (ABC)
BRIAN PRESLEY, AS JACK RAMSEY
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)
DAVID LAGO, AS RAUL GUITTIEREZ

Outstanding Performer In A Children's Series
BEAR IN THE BIG BLUE HOUSE (Disney Channel)
LYNN THIGPEN, AS LUNA
JEFF CORWIN UNLEASHED (NBC)
JEFF CORWIN, AS JEFF CORWIN
SESAME STREET (PBS)
KEVIN CLASH, AS ELMO
SESAME STREET (PBS)
DAVID RUDMAN, AS BABY BEAR AND COOKIE MONSTER
TRUTH OR SCARE (Discovery Kids)
MICHELLE TRACHTENBERG, AS MICHELLE TRACHTENBERG

Outstanding Performer In A Children/Youth/Family Special
THE INCREDIBLE MRS. RITCHIE (Showtime)
JAMES CAAN, AS HARRY DEWITT
THE INCREDIBLE MRS. RITCHIE (Showtime)
GENA ROWLANDS, AS MRS. EVELYN RITCHIE
THE MALDONADO MIRACLE (Showtime)
PETER FONDA, AS FATHER RUSSELL
THE MALDONADO MIRACLE (Showtime)
MARE WINNINGHAM, AS MAISIE
THE MALDONADO MIRACLE (Showtime)
RUBEN BLADES, AS CRUZ

Outstanding Performer In An Animated Program
CLIFFORD THE BIG RED DOG (PBS)
JOHN RITTER, AS CLIFFORD THE BIG RED DOG
CLIFFORD'S PUPPY DAYS (PBS)
HENRY WINKLER, AS NORVILLE
DISNEY'S KIM POSSIBLE (Disney Channel)
NANCY CARTWRIGHT, AS RUFUS THE NAKED MOLE RAT
DUCK DODGERS (Cartoon Network)
JOE ALASKEY, AS DUCK DODGERS
LIBERTY'S KIDS (PBS)
WALTER CRONKITE, AS BENJAMIN FRANKLIN

Outstanding Game Show Host
JEOPARDY! (Syndication)
ALEX TREBEK, HOST
THE PRICE IS RIGHT (CBS)
BOB BARKER, HOST
WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE (Syndication)
MEREDITH VIEIRA, HOST

Outstanding Talk Show Host
DR. PHIL (Syndication)
DR. PHILIP C. MCGRAW, HOST
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW (Syndication)
ELLEN DEGENERES, HOST
LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY (Syndication)
REGIS PHILBIN, KELLY RIPA, CO-HOSTS
THE VIEW (ABC)
MEREDITH VIEIRA, STAR JONES, JOY BEHAR, BARBARA WALTERS, CO-HOSTS
THE WAYNE BRADY SHOW (Syndication)
WAYNE BRADY, HOST

Outstanding Service Show Host
BOY MEETS GRILL (Food Network)
BOBBY FLAY, HOST
ESSENCE OF EMERIL (Food Network)
EMERIL LAGASSE, HOST
MARTHA STEWART LIVING (Syndication)
MARTHA STEWART, HOST
SUZE ORMAN: THE LAWS OF MONEY, THE LESSONS OF LIFE (PBS)
SUZE ORMAN, HOST
THIS OLD HOUSE (PBS)
KEVIN O'CONNOR, HOST

Outstanding Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL (CBS)
GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC)
GUIDING LIGHT (CBS)
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)

Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
JEOPARDY! (Syndication)
THE PRICE IS RIGHT (CBS)
WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE (Syndication)

Outstanding Pre-School Children's Series
BEAR IN THE BIG BLUE HOUSE (Disney Channel)
BLUES CLUES (Nickelodeon)
SESAME STREET (PBS)

Outstanding Children's Series
ASSIGNMENT DISCOVERY (Discovery Channel)
BETWEEN THE LIONS (PBS)
JEFF CORWIN UNLEASHED (NBC)
OPERATION JUNKYARD (NBC)
SCOUT'S SAFARI (NBC)
ZOOM (PBS)

Outstanding Children/Youth/Family Special
DEADLY DESIRES (Discovery Health)
THE INCREDIBLE MRS. RITCHIE (Showtime)
THE MALDONADO MIRACLE (Showtime)

Outstanding Talk Show
DR. PHIL (Syndication)
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW (Syndication)
LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY (Syndication)
THE VIEW (ABC)
THE WAYNE BRADY SHOW (Syndication)

Outstanding Service Show
ESSENCE OF EMERIL (Food Network)
GREAT HOTELS (Travel Channel)
MARTHA STEWART LIVING (Syndication)
LESSONS OF LIFE (PBS)
THIS OLD HOUSE (PBS)

Outstanding Special Class Series
ANIMAL RESCUE (Syndication)
A BABY STORY (TLC)
JUDGE JUDY (Syndication)
TRADING SPACES - BOYS VS. GIRLS (NBC)
WHEN I WAS A GIRL (WE)

Outstanding Special Class Special
114TH TOURNAMENT OF ROSES PARADE (NBC)
77TH ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE (NBC)
9/11 MEMORIAL FROM GROUND ZERO (Syndication)
ANOTHER WORLD: THE REUNION (Soapnet)
LIVE FROM LINCOLN CENTER: THE CHAMBER MUSIC SOCIETY OF LINCOLN CENTER: "THE COMPLETE BRANDENBURG CONCERTOS" (PBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Live Action and Animation
CLIFFORD'S PUPPY DAYS (PBS)
DUCK DODGERS (Cartoon Network)
HE MAN AND THE MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE (Cartoon Network)
JAKERS! THE ADVENTURES OF PIGGLEY WINKS (PBS)
XIAOLIN SHOWDOWN (Kids WB)

Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW (Syndication)
HOLLYWOOD SQUARES (Syndication)
THE PRICE IS RIGHT (CBS)
THE VIEW (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing For A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL (CBS)
ONE LIFE TO LIVE (ABC)
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation
ARTHUR (PBS)
CBS TOURNAMENT OF ROSES PARADE (CBS)
SESAME STREET (PBS)
X-MEN: EVOLUTION (Kids WB)

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW (Syndication)
HOLLYWOOD SQUARES (Syndication)
LIVE WITH REGIS AND KELLY (Syndication)
THE PRICE IS RIGHT (CBS)
THE VIEW (ABC)

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control For A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL (CBS)
ONE LIFE TO LIVE (ABC)
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
ALL MY CHILDREN (ABC)
AS THE WORLD TURNS (CBS)
GENERAL HOSPITAL (ABC)
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS (CBS)

Outstanding Writing In A Children's Series
BEAR IN THE BIG BLUE HOUSE (Disney Channel)
BETWEEN THE LIONS (PBS)
BLUES CLUES (Nickelodeon)
SESAME STREET (PBS)

Outstanding Writing In A Children/Youth/Family Special
THE INCREDIBLE MRS. RITCHIE (Showtime)
A TIME FOR DANCING (Showtime)

Outstanding Special Class Writing
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW (Syndication)
JEOPARDY! (Syndication)
THE VIEW (ABC)
WIN BEN STEIN'S MONEY (Comedy Central)





  [march 2004]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
 


· DR. PHIL (SYNDICATION)
· ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW, THE (SYNDICATION)
· HOLLYWOOD SQUARES (SYNDICATION)
· JEOPARDY (SYNDICATION)
· JUDGE JUDY (SYNDICATION)
· LIVE WITH KELLY AND RYAN (SYNDICATION)
· MALDONADO MIRACLE, THE (SHOWTIME)
· MARTHA STEWART LIVING (SYNDICATION)
· MONTEL WILLIAMS SHOW, THE (SYNDICATION)
· OPRAH WINFREY SHOW, THE (SYNDICATION)
· TIME FOR DANCING, A (SHOWTIME)
· WAYNE BRADY SHOW, THE (SYNDICATION)
· WHEEL OF FORTUNE (SYNDICATION)
· WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE (SYNDICATION)





[04/19/18 - 06:48 PM]
FOX Sports Ushers in 25th Season of NFL Coverage with Its Strongest Broadcast Schedule Ever
FOX's strong 2018 regular season schedule features 35 NFC divisional matchups - 10 from the NFC South, nine each from the NFC North and NFC West, and seven from the NFC East.

[04/19/18 - 05:39 PM]
Jon Gruden's Coaching Return and NFL in Mexico City Highlight ESPN's 2018 "Monday Night Football" Schedule
The 49th season will kick off on ESPN with a doubleheader Monday, September 10 - New York Jets at Detroit Lions (7:10 p.m. ET) and Los Angeles Rams at Oakland Raiders (10:15 p.m. / 7:15 p.m. PT).

[04/19/18 - 05:22 PM]
2018 "Thursday Night Football" Schedule Released
The 13-game schedule features 11 games on FOX which will be simulcast on NFL Network, and two NFL Network exclusive games.

[04/19/18 - 05:11 PM]
CBS Sports 2018 NFL Schedule Highlighted by Broadcast of Super Bowl LIII
Coverage of Super Bowl LIII, from Atlanta on February 3, 2019, will mark the 20th time CBS has broadcast the Super Bowl, the most of any network.

[04/19/18 - 05:07 PM]
2018 NBC "Sunday Night Football" Schedule Features Falcons-Eagles Sept. 6 in NFL Kickoff Game; First Game of Packers 100th Season; & Rodgers vs. Brady
"Sunday Night Football" will have a new, earlier kickoff time of 8:20 p.m. ET - 10 minutes earlier than last year.

[04/19/18 - 03:15 PM]
CBS Replaces "Living Biblically" on Monday Nights with "Big Bang Theory" Repeats
The Eye indicates the freshman comedy will return to the schedule at a later date.

[04/19/18 - 02:06 PM]
Bravo Media's "The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills" Delivers an Epic Three-Part Reunion Beginning Tuesday, April 24 at 9PM ET/PT
Following the three-part reunion, the network will air a "Secrets Revealed" special on Tuesday, May 15, which will feature never-before-seen footage of "The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills."

[04/19/18 - 12:46 PM]
"For Our Lives: Parkland," The First-Ever Co-Production Between Freeform and ABC News' "Nightline," to Premiere Monday, April 30
The hour-long special will feature footage captured by ABC News reporters documenting several students as they turned their unimaginable grief and fear into action during the difficult weeks after the attack.

[04/19/18 - 12:02 PM]
"Food Network Star" Returns with New Cast of Hopefuls Competing for Culinary Greatness
Before the main competition gets started, Valerie Bertinelli and Tyler Florence return to co-host a new season of "Food Network Star: Comeback Kitchen," premiering on Sunday, May 27.

[04/19/18 - 12:00 PM]
Disney Channel - Packed and Ready to Go - Super-Serves Kids All Summer Long with Its Most-New Ever Daily Programming Schedule
Throughout the summer, Disney Channel will bring fans new programming, starting at 9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT on weekdays and 8:00 a.m. EDT/PDT on weekends.

[04/19/18 - 11:00 AM]
Tony and Emmy Award Winner Tyne Daly Joins the Cast of "Murphy Brown" When It Returns to CBS
Daly will play Phyllis, the sister of the beloved, deceased bar owner Phil from the original series, and it's evident that the apple doesn't fall far from the tree.

[04/19/18 - 10:32 AM]
Johnny Galecki's "SciJinks" Premiering Wednesday, May 16 on Science Channel
Galecki orchestrates a team of inventive scientists who use science to feed people's minds, and to mess with their heads.

[04/19/18 - 10:16 AM]
Paramount Network Announces Series Pickup for "First Wives Club"
A cast announcement will be made in the coming weeks.

[04/19/18 - 10:02 AM]
Sundance Now Acquires Critically-Acclaimed Scripted Comedy "Motherland" from Lionsgate
The critically-acclaimed series, written and created by Sharon Horgan, Holly Walsh, and Graham and Helen Linehan, will make its exclusive U.S. debut with the first two episodes premiering on the service Thursday, May 10.

[04/19/18 - 10:00 AM]
CBS All Access Original Series "Strange Angel" to Launch on Thursday, June 14
Based on George Pendle's book of the same name, the series is inspired by the real life story of Jack Parsons and explores the dramatic intersection between genius and madness, science and science fiction.