or


[09/11/05 - 12:00 AM]
2004-2005 Creative Arts Primetime Emmys for Programs and Individual Achievements at the 57th Annual Emmy Awards

[via press release from The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences]

ACADEMY OF TELEVISION ARTS AND SCIENCES 57TH ANNUAL PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS

The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (ATAS) tonight (Sunday, September 11, 2005) awarded the 2004-2005 Creative Arts Primetime Emmys for programs and individual achievements at the 57th Annual Emmy Awards presentation at the Shrine Auditorium in Los Angeles. Included among the presentations were Emmy Awards for the following previously announced categories: Outstanding Achievement in Animation, Outstanding Voice-Over Performance, Outstanding Costumes for a Variety or Music Program, Outstanding Interactive Television Programming, Outstanding Achievement in Engineering Development. ATAS Chairman & CEO Dick Askin participated in the awards ceremony assisted by a lineup of major television stars as presenters.

The awards, as tabulated by the independent accounting firm of Ernst & Young LLP, were distributed as follows:

Programs Individuals Total
HBO 1 19 20
ABC 1 9 10
PBS 3 6 9
NBC - 8 8
CARTOON NETWORK 1 6 7
CBS 1 5 6
FOX - 4 4
NICKELODEON 1 1 2
SHOWTIME - 2 2
A&E - 1 1
COMEDY CENTRAL 1 - 1
DISCOVERY CHANNEL - 1 1
HALLMARK - 1 1

Emmys in 27 other categories will be presented at the 2005 Primetime Emmy Awards telecast on Sunday, September 18, 2005, 8:00 p.m. - conclusion, ET/PT over the CBS Television Network at the Shrine Auditorium.

A complete list of all awards presented tonight is attached. The final page of the attached list includes a recap of all programs with multiple awards.

For further information, see http://www.emmys.tv

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

APRIL WEBSTER, C.S.A.
MANDY SHERMAN, C.S.A.
ALYSSA WEISBERG
VERONICA COLLINS ROONEY

Lost (ABC)

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

JOHN PAPSIDERA, C.S.A.

Lackawanna Blues (HBO)

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

SCOTT GENKINGER
JUNIE LOWRY-JOHNSON, C.S.A.

Desperate Housewives (ABC)

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

AMANDA PLUMMER as Miranda Cole

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC)

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA)

MATT DEITRICH, Supervising Editor
MIKE BOLANOWSKI, Editor
HEEYEON CHANG, Editor
CHRIS DALZELL, Editor
EVAN FINN, Editor
DANNY FLYNN, Editor
MICHAEL �MIGHTY� FRIEDMAN, Editor
ERIC GOLDFARB, Editor
JULIAN GOMEZ, Editor
ANDY KOZAR, Editor
PAUL NIELSEN, Editor
JACOB PARSONS, Editor
JEFF RUNYAN, Editor
ERIC WILSON, Editor

The Amazing Race (CBS)
We�re Moving Up The Food Chain

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A COMEDY SERIES

MICHAEL BERENBAUM, A.C.E., Editor

Desperate Housewives (ABC)
Pilot

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

MARY JO MARKEY, A.C.E., Editor

Lost (ABC)
Pilot (Part 1 & Part 2)

OUTSTANDING MULTI-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A SERIES

JOHN F. MICHEL, Editor

Scrubs (NBC) My Life In Four Cameras

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC PROGRAM

(Juried award: Possibility of one, more than one or no award). This is a juried award determined by a panel of judges from the Costumes peer group. Recommendation(s) from the jury are brought to the Board of Governors for ratification. This award was previously announced.

WENDY BENBROOK, Costume Designer
WANDA LEAVEY, Costume Supervisor

MADtv (FOX)
Episode #1017

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

ODILE DICKS-MIREAUX, Costume Designer
COLIN MAY, Wardrobe Supervisor

The Lost Prince (Masterpiece Theatre) (PBS)
Episode One

OUTSTANDING COSTUMES FOR A SERIES

KATHERINE JANE BRYANT, Costume Designer
LE DAWSON, Costume Supervisor

Deadwood (HBO)
Boy The Earth Talks To

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A SERIES

WILLIAM DOTSON, Supervising Sound Editor
CATHERINE SPEAKMAN, Sound Editor
PEMBROOKE ANDREWS, Sound Editor
JEFF WHITCHER, Sound Editor
SHAWN KENNELLY, Sound Editor
JEFF CHARBONNEAU, Music Editor
LAURA MACIAS, Foley Artist
VINCE NICASTRO, Foley Artist

24 (FOX)
12:00 PM � 1:00 PM

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA)

SIMON FARMER, Sound Supervisor

Pompeii: The Last Day (DISCOVERY CHANNEL)

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA SOUND MIXING FOR A SERIES

BILL GOCKE, Production Sound Mixer
MICHAEL OLMAN, Supervising Re-Recording Mixer
KENNETH KOBETT, Supervising Re-Recording Mixer

24 (FOX)
6:00 AM � 7:00 AM

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR A VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR SPECIAL OR ANIMATION

(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or, if none has a majority approval, no award.)

EVAN ADELMAN, Production Sound Mixer
PAUL SANDWEISS, Music Mixer
RANDY FAUSTINO, Front of House Mixer
ROBERT LAMASNEY, Sweetener

Genius: A Night For Ray Charles (CBS)

OUTSTANDING SOUND MIXING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA)

ED CAMPBELL, Re-Recording Mixer

Broadway: The American Musical (PBS)
Oh, What A Beautiful Mornin�

OUTSTANDING CHOREOGRAPHY
(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or, if none has a majority approval, no award.)

CHRISTOPHER DEAN, Choreographer

Smucker�s Stars On Ice 2005 (A&E)

OUTSTANDING MUSIC DIRECTION

MICHAEL KOSARIN, Music Produced and Adapted Underscore by

A Christmas Carol (NBC)

OUTSTANDING MUSIC AND LYRICS

DAN STUDNEY, Music
KEVIN MURPHY, Lyrics

Reefer Madness (SHOWTIME)
Song Title: �Mary Jane/Mary Lane�

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A SERIES (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE)

MICHAEL GIACCHINO, Composer

Lost (ABC)
Pilot

OUTSTANDING MUSIC COMPOSITION FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL (DRAMATIC UNDERSCORE)

BRUCE BROUGHTON, Composer

Warm Springs (HBO)

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

BOBBY CANNAVALE as Vince

Will & Grace (NBC)

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO FOR A SERIES

TIMOTHY KENNEDY, Technical Director
AL CIALINO, Camera
DAVID DORSETT, Camera
KARIN-LUCIE GRZELLA, Camera
JACK YOUNG, Camera
JOHN HANNEL, Camera
JOHN CURTIN, Camera
GEORGE ROTHWEILER, Camera
DAN FLAHERTY, Camera
FRED SHIMIZU, Camera
STEVE KAUFMAN, Camera
JOE DEBONIS, Camera
CLAUS STUHLWEISSENBURG, Camera
JOHN PRY, Camera
WILLIAM WHITE, Senior Video Control
DAN CAMPBELL, Video Control

Late Show With David Letterman (CBS)
#2269

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL DIRECTION, CAMERAWORK, VIDEO FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

STEVE LAXTON, Technical Director
DEAN ANDERSEN, Camera
DAVE ADKINS, Camera
BOB BASILE, Camera
CODY ALEXANDER, Camera
DAN BEARD, Camera
ANDY ALLMAN, Camera
JOE CARZOLI, Camera
STEVE COZAKOS, Camera
ROBERT JAEGER, Camera
JOE DEBONIS, Camera
RICHIE LEIBLE, JR., Camera
RICK FOX, JR., Camera
JAMES MANSFIELD, Camera
MIKE HARVATH, Camera
DAVID MANTON, Camera
TERRY HESTER, Camera
BRIAN PHRANER, Camera
ANDY ITALIANO, Camera
JOHN PINTO, Camera
RICK RICE, Camera
DAVID WHITLOCK, Camera
PAT RONDOU, Camera
MIKE WIMBERLY, Camera
MARC TIPPY, Camera
KEN WOO, Camera
NICK UTLEY, Camera
JAMES WACHTER, Camera
HARRY WEISMAN, Camera
JERROLD HOCHMAN, Senior Video Control

The Games of the XXVIII Olympiad � Opening Ceremony (NBC)

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DIRECTION (ELECTRONIC, MULTI-CAMERA) FOR VMC PROGRAMMING

ROBERT DICKINSON, Lighting Designer
ELEFTHERIA DEKO, Lighting Designer
TED WELLS, Lighting Director
ANDY O�REILLY, Lighting Director
THEODORE TSEVAS, Lighting Director

The Games of the XXVIII Olympiad - Opening Ceremony (NBC)

ENGINEERING PLAQUE TO LITEPANELS MINI LED LIGHT

LITEPANELS, INC. (This award was previously announced.)

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING ONE HOUR OR MORE)
(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or, if none has a majority approval, no award.)

STAR WARS: CLONE WARS VOLUME 2 (CARTOON NETWORK)
Chapters 21-25

Claudia Katz, Executive Producer
Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
Jennifer Pelphrey, Supervising Producer
Shareena Carlson, Producer
Geraldine Symon, Producer
Genndy Tartakovsky, Producer/Director/Story/Animation Director
Bryan Andrews, Story
Darrick Bachman, Story
Paul Rudish, Story
Yu Mun Jeong, Supervising Director
Dong Soo Lee, Director
Jong-Ho Kim, Director
Scott Vanzo, Director of Computer Animation
Robert Alvarez, Sheet Timer
Randy Myers, Sheet Timer

OUTSTANDING ANIMATED PROGRAM (FOR PROGRAMMING LESS THAN ONE HOUR)

SOUTH PARK (COMEDY CENTRAL)
Best Friends Forever

Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Director/Writer
Matt Stone, Executive Producer
Anne Garefino, Executive Producer
Jennifer Howell, Supervising Producer
Frank C. Agnone II, Producer
Eric Stough, Director of Animation

ENGINEERING AWARD (This award was previously announced.)

Emmy Statuette to USAnimation Opus Toon Boom Animation Inc.

OUTSTANDING VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE

(Juried award: Possibility of one, more than one or no award.) This is a juried award determined by a panel of judges from the Animation and Performer peer groups. Recommendation(s) from the jury are brought to the Board of Governors for ratification. This award was previously announced.

KEITH DAVID, Narrator

Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson (PBS)

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION

(Juried award: Possibility of one, more than one or no award.) This is a juried award determined by a panel of judges from the Animation peer group. Recommendation(s) from the jury are brought to the Board of Governors for ratification. This award was previously announced.

BARBARA WIERZCHOWSKA, Animator

Classical Baby (HBO)
Bear Hugs

* * *

GORDON HAMMOND, Character Designer

The Fairly Odd Parents (NICKELODEON)
Shelf Life

* * *

MIKE MOON, Art Director

Foster�s Home for Imaginary Friends House of Bloos

* * *

CRAIG McCRACKEN, Character Designer

Foster�s Home for Imaginary Friends (CARTOON NETWORK)
House of Bloos

* * *

ED BAKER, Storyboard Artist

Foster�s Home for Imaginary Friends (CARTOON NETWORK)
World Wide Wabbit

* * *

FREDERICK GARDNER, Background Key Designer

The Powerpuff Girls (CARTOON NETWORK)
West In Pieces

* * *

BRYAN ANDREWS, Storyboard Artist

Samurai Jack (CARTOON NETWORK)
Episode 49

* * *

JUSTIN THOMPSON, Background Key Designer

Star Wars: Clone Wars Volume 2 (CARTOON NETWORK)
Chapters 21-25

GOVERNORS AWARD

JERRY LEWIS

OUTSTANDING PICTURE EDITING FOR A SPECIAL (SINGLE OR MULTI- CAMERA)

GARY BRADLEY, Editor

Eric Clapton Crossroads Guitar Festival (Great Performances) (PBS)

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA PICTURE EDITING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

JOHN SMITH, A.C.E., Editor

The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (HBO)

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE DESIGN

ANDR� STRINGER, Title Designer
JOSE GOMEZ, Title Designer
TRACY CHANDLER, Title Designer
CHRISTOPHER MARKOS, Title Designer

Huff (SHOWTIME)

OUTSTANDING MAIN TITLE THEME MUSIC

DANNY ELFMAN

Desperate Housewives (ABC)

OUTSTANDING SOUND EDITING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

TIM HANDS, Supervising Sound Editor
GEOFF RUBAY, Sound Editor
JAMES MATHER, Sound Editor
VICTORIA BRAZIER, Sound Editor
ZACK DAVIS, Sound Editor
LAURA LOVEJOY, Sound Editor
ANNA MacKENZIE, Sound Editor
RICHARD FORD, Music Editor
FELICITY COTTRELL, Foley Artist
RUTH SULLIVAN, Foley Artist

The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (HBO)

OUTSTANDING SINGLE-CAMERA SOUND MIXING FOR A MINISERIES OR A MOVIE

MARY ELLIS, Production Sound Mixer
RICK ASH, Re-Recording Mixer
ADAM JENKINS, Re-Recording Mixer

Warm Springs (HBO)

OUTSTANDING MULTI-CAMERA SOUND MIXING FOR A SERIES OR SPECIAL

BRUCE PETERS, Production Sound Mixer
KATHY OLDHAM, Re-Recording Mixer
ROBERT LAMASNEY, Re-Recording Mixer
CHARLIE McDANIEL, Re-Recording Mixer

Two And A Half Men (CBS)
Can You Eat Human Flesh With Wooden Teeth?

ENGINEERING AWARD (This award was previously announced.)

Emmy Statuette to Dolby E Dolby Laboratories

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A VARIETY, MUSIC PROGRAM, OR SPECIAL

STEVE BASS, Production Designer
BRIAN STONESTREET, Production Designer
TAMLYN WRIGHT, Art Director
SCOTT WELBORN, Art Director

The 47th Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

JOHN SHAFFNER, Art Director
JUDI GIOVANNI, Set Decorator

George Lopez (ABC)
Leave It To Lopez/The Simple Life/Trouble In Paradise

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or, if none has a majority approval, no award.)

JOHN-PAUL KELLY, Production Designer
EMMA MacDEVITT, Art Director
SARA WAN, Set Decorator

The Lost Prince (Masterpiece Theatre) (PBS)

* * *

SARAH KNOWLES, Production Designer
SCOTT RITENOUR, Art Director
THOMAS MINTON, Art Director
FRANK GALLINE, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Warm Springs (HBO)

OUTSTANDING ART DIRECTION FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

MARIA CASO, Production Designer
JAMES J. MURAKAMI, Art Director
DAVID POTTS, Art Director
ERNIE BISHOP, Set Decorator

Deadwood (HBO)
Requiem For A Gleet/Complications/Childish Things

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS FOR A SERIES

KEVIN BLANK, Visual Effects Supervisor
MITCH SUSKIN, Visual Effects Supervisor
ARCHIE AHUNA, Special Effects Supervisor
JONATHAN SPENCER LEVY, CGI Supervisor
BENOIT �BEN� GIRARD, CGI Supervisor
LAURENT M. ABECASSIS, CGI Supervisor
KEVIN KUTCHAVER, Visual Effects Compositor
STEVE FONG, Visual Effects Compositor
BOB LLOYD, Visual Effects Compositor

Lost (ABC)
Pilot (Part 1 & Part 2)

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL VISUAL EFFECTS FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

JOE PAVLO, VFX Supervisor
BARRIE HEMSLEY, VFX Producer
PAUL TUERSLEY, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
ANDY MacLEOD, Lead Visual Effects Animator
ANDREW FOWLER, Visual Effects Producer
CAMILLE CELLUCCI, Visual Effects Producer
MARK INTRAVARTOLO, Lead Visual Effects Compositor
ROBIN HUFFER, Lead CGI Artist
NEIL CULLEY, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (HBO)

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION

MATT TAYLOR, Stunt Coordinator

24 (FOX)
12:00 PM � 1:00 PM

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

KATHRYN JOOSTEN as Mrs. McClusky

Desperate Housewives (ABC)

OUTSTANDING PROSTHETIC MAKEUP FOR A SERIES, MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or, if none has a majority approval, no award.)

WESLEY WOFFORD, Geoffrey Rush Prosthetics Designed and Applied By

DAVY JONES, Prosthetic Makeup Artist and Applied by

The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (HBO)

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL (NON-PROSTHETIC)

BEATRIX DOLLINGEROVA, Key Makeup Artist

Frankenstein (HALLMARK)

OUTSTANDING MAKEUP FOR A SERIES (NON-PROSTHETIC)

JOHN RIZZO, Department Head Makeup
ADAM BRANDY, Assistant Department Head Makeup
RON SNYDER, Key Makeup Artist
DEBORAH McNULTY, Makeup Artist

Deadwood (HBO)
A Lie Agreed Upon, Part I

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A SERIES

CAROL PERSHING, Department Head Hairstylist
TERRY BALIEL, Key Hairstylist
KIMBERLY SPITERI, Key Hairstylist

Deadwood (HBO)
Boy The Earth Talks To

OUTSTANDING HAIRSTYLING FOR A MINISERIES, MOVIE OR A SPECIAL

VERONICA BREBNER, Key and Department Head
for Hairstyling ENZO ANGILERI, Hairstylist for Ms. Theron
ASHLEY JOHNSON, Hairstylist

The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (HBO)

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MULTI-CAMERA SERIES

TONY ASKINS, Director of Photography

Will & Grace (NBC)
Friends With Benefits

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A SINGLE-CAMERA SERIES

JAMES GLENNON, A.S.C., Director of Photography

Deadwood (HBO)
Complications (Formerly �Difficulties�)

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR A MINISERIES OR MOVIE

PETER LEVY, A.C.S., A.S.C., Director of Photography

The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (HBO)

OUTSTANDING CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING (SINGLE OR MULTI-CAMERA)

JAMES MILLER, Director of Photography

Death In Gaza (HBO)

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN INTERACTIVE TELEVISION (These awards were previously announced.)

Outstanding Achievement for Program Specific Enhanced or Interactive Television:

TV LAND AWARDS 2005 TV LAND AWARDS ALL ACCESS PASS (TV LAND, NICK-AT-NITE, ZETOOLS)

Outstanding Achievement for Non-Program Specific Enhanced or Interactive Television for a Channel, Network or Service:

iO INTERACTIVE OPTIMUM DIGITAL CABLE SERVICE FROM CABLEVISION (CABLEVISION SYSTEMS CORPORATION)

ENGINEERING AWARDS (These awards were previously announced.)

Emmy Statuette to MobiTV MobiTV, Inc.

Emmy Statuette to Sprint PCS VisionSM Multimedia Services Sprint

OUTSTANDING WRITING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

GEOFFREY C. WARD, Writer

Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson (PBS)

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING FOR NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

JAMES MILLER, Director

Death In Gaza (HBO)

OUTSTANDING NONFICTION SPECIAL

(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or, if none has a majority approval, no award.)

UNFORGIVABLE BLACKNESS: THE RISE AND FALL OF JACK JOHNSON (PBS)

David Schaye, Producer
Paul Barnes, Producer
Ken Burns, Producer

OUTSTANDING NONFICTION SERIES

(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or, if none has a majority approval, no award.)

BROADWAY: THE AMERICAN MUSICAL (PBS)

David Horn, Executive Producer
Jac Venza, Executive Producer
Bill O�Donnell, Supervising Producer
Michael Kantor, Producer
Jeff Dupre, Producer
Sally Rosenthal, Producer
Julie Andrews, Host

EXCEPTIONAL MERIT IN NONFICTION FILMMAKING

(Juried award: Possibility of one, more than one or no award.)

SHEILA NEVINS, Executive Producer
NANCY ABRAHAM, Supervising Producer
JAMES MILLER, Producer
SAIRA SHAH, Producer

Death In Gaza (HBO)

OUTSTANDING VARIETY, MUSIC OR COMEDY SPECIAL

58TH ANNUAL TONY AWARDS (2004) (CBS)

Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer
Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN�S PROGRAM

(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or, if none has a majority approval, no award.)

CLASSICAL BABY (HBO)

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer
Dolores Morris, Supervising Producer
Amy Schatz, Producer
Sabina Barach, Producer
Beth Levison, Producer
Gina B. Legnani, Producer
Elissa W. Patterson, Producer
Elisabeth K. Wolfe, Producer

* * *

NICK NEWS WITH LINDA ELLERBEE: NEVER AGAIN? FROM THE HOLOCAUST TO THE SUDAN (NICKELODEON)

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer
Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer
Wally Berger, Supervising Producer
Martin D. Toub, Producer
Mark Lyons, Produced by

OUTSTANDING COMMERCIAL

SURPRISE DINNER � AMERIQUEST MORTGAGE

MJZ, Inc., Los Angeles, CA, Production Company
DDB Los Angeles, Ad Agency

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS PROGRAM

(Area Award: Possibility of one, more than one or, if none has a majority approval, no award.)

STEPHEN SONDHEIM�S �PASSION� (LIVE FROM LINCOLN CENTER) (PBS)

John Goberman, Executive Producer
Marc Bauman, Supervising Producer

OUTSTANDING REALITY PROGRAM

EXTREME MAKEOVER: HOME EDITION (ABC)

Tom Forman, Executive Producer
Denise Cramsey, Co-Executive Producer
Mike Maloy, Supervising Producer
Conrad L. Ricketts, Senior Producer
Diane Korman, Producer
Emily Sinclair, Producer
Andy Lipson, Producer
Ty Pennington, Host

OUTSTANDING GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

RAY LIOTTA as Charlie Metcalf

ER (NBC)

PROGRAMS WITH MULTIPLE AWARDS
THE LIFE AND DEATH OF PETER SELLERS 6
DEADWOOD 5
DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES 4
LOST 4
DEATH IN GAZA 3
FOSTER�S HOME FOR IMAGINARY FRIENDS 3
24 3
UNFORGIVABLE BLACKNESS: THE RISE AND FALL OF JACK JOHNSON 3
WARM SPRINGS 3
BROADWAY: THE AMERICAN MUSICAL 2
CLASSICAL BABY 2
STAR WARS: CLONE WARS VOLUME 2 2
THE GAMES OF THE XXVIII OLYMPIAD � OPENING CEREMONY 2
THE LOST PRINCE (MASTERPIECE THEATRE) 2
WILL & GRACE 2





  [september 2005]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
    


· 24 (FOX)
· AMAZING RACE, THE (CBS)
· CHRISTMAS CAROL, A: THE MUSICAL (NBC)
· DEADWOOD (HBO)
· DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES (ABC)
· ER (NBC)
· EXTREME MAKEOVER: HOME EDITION (ABC)
· FRANKENSTEIN (HALLMARK)
· GEORGE LOPEZ SHOW, THE (ABC)
· HUFF (SHOWTIME)
· LACKAWANNA BLUES (HBO)
· LAW & ORDER: SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT (NBC)
· LIFE AND DEATH OF PETER SELLERS, THE (HBO)
· LOST (ABC)
· REEFER MADNESS (SHOWTIME)
· SCRUBS (ABC)
· SOUTH PARK (COMEDY CENTRAL)
· TWO AND A HALF MEN (CBS)
· WARM SPRINGS (HBO)
· WILL & GRACE (NBC)











[10/25/14 - 09:00 AM]
"The Blacklist" Grows by a Season-High 65% in 18-49 Going from Live + Same Day to Live +3
NBC further spins the numbers for Monday, October 20.

[10/25/14 - 08:59 AM]
Season Debut of "Grimm" Delivers the Show's Top Rating Since March 21
NBC spins the numbers for Friday, October 24.

[10/25/14 - 08:38 AM]
Friday's Broadcast Ratings: World Series Once Again Pushes FOX in Front
Said coverage bumps ABC and CBS to second place in adults 18-49 and total viewers, respectively.

[10/25/14 - 08:28 AM]
ABC Beats NBC's Friday Debuts - "Shark Tank" and "20/20" Rank as Top 2 Series in Adults 18-49
ABC spins the numbers for Friday, October 24.

[10/24/14 - 08:36 PM]
Video: "Empire" - The Sexy, New Powerful Drama Coming to FOX in January 2015
Watch the new promo that just debuted following tonight's World Series coverage on the network.

[10/24/14 - 08:02 PM]
ABC Cancels "Manhattan Love Story"
The previously announced special "The Great Christmas Light Fight" will fill its time period this coming Tuesday while a full hour of "Selfie" has been booked for November 4.

[10/24/14 - 12:08 PM]
Oscar(R) Nominee Paul Giamatti and Golden Globe(R) Winner Damian Lewis Cast as Leads in the Showtime(R) Drama Project "Billions"
Acclaimed director Neil Burger (The Illusionist, Divergent, Limitless) has signed on to direct the drama pilot, which will be filmed in New York in early 2015.

[10/24/14 - 11:22 AM]
ABC Family's "Pretty Little Liars" Social Platforms to Give Fans a Behind-the-Scenes Look at Janel Parrish's "Pretty Little Liars"-Themed Dance
The ABC Family social media team has partnered with "Dancing with the Stars" to give "PLL" fans an exclusive behind-the-scenes look at Janel and her professional partner, Valentin Chmerkovskiy, as they get ready for their big performance.

[10/24/14 - 11:14 AM]
TV Land Presents: A Frightfully Funny "Roseanne" Halloween Marathon Event
TV Land will honor these notorious tricksters with a full-day marathon event that highlights "Roseanne's" Halloween episodes, leaving viewers cackling on Sunday, October 26 from 6:00 AM- 6:00 PM ET/PT!

[10/24/14 - 11:02 AM]
"Once Upon A Time" to Air Special Two-Hour Event "Smash the Mirror" on Sunday, November 16
Look for back-to-back episodes beginning at 8:00/7:00c on said night.

[10/24/14 - 11:00 AM]
"Marvel's Agent Carter" Rounds Out Cast with Lyndsy Fonseca
She'll play an aspiring actress living in 1946 New York, who will befriend Peggy Carter (Hayley Atwell) as she herself seeks to find her place in the post-war world.

[10/24/14 - 10:52 AM]
NBC Expands "The Voice" Live Playoffs with Extra Hour, Night
The Peacock will pre-empt "Marry Me" and "About a Boy" on Tuesday, November 11 as well as "The Mysteries of Laura" on Wednesday, November 12 to make room for the expanded "Voice" editions.

[10/24/14 - 09:46 AM]
Four-Time Emmy Winner Jim Parsons to Star in NBC's Animated Holiday Event "Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas"
The one-hour special premieres Tuesday, December 16 at 8:00/7:00c on the network.

[10/24/14 - 09:35 AM]
Terrifying Monsters Run Amok During Animal Planet's Inauguaral "Beastly Nights" Programming Event
Just in time for Halloween, Animal Planet unleashes five nights of cryptic creatures, near-death tales and never-before-seen footage.

[10/24/14 - 09:16 AM]
CBS Stars Get Social with a Week-Long #CBSInstagramTakeover Oct. 27 - Nov. 2!
In addition to Instagram, fans can follow along on the series' Facebook pages and CBS.com.