or


[07/06/06 - 12:00 AM]
2005 - 2006 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations

[via press release from The Academy of Television Arts & Sciences]

2005 � 2006 PRIMETIME EMMY AWARDS NOMINATIONS

Nominations for the 58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, for the period of June 1, 2005 through May 31, 2006, were announced today (July 6) by the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences from the Leonard H. Goldenson Theatre, North Hollywood, California. The Academy�s Chairman of the Board & CEO Dick Askin presided, assisted by Julia Louis-Dreyfus and Brad Garrett.

The awards presentation telecast awarding Emmys in 27 categories before a black-tie audience will be televised by the NBC Television Network on Sunday, August 27, from the Los Angeles Shrine Auditorium and will be hosted by Conan O�Brien. The Academy's Governors Ball will follow the telecast at the Shrine Exhibition Hall, adjacent to the auditorium.

This year's Emmy telecast will be executive-produced by Ken Ehrlich and Jeff Ross and directed by Louis J. Horvitz.

On Saturday, August 19, also at the Shrine Auditorium, 63 awards �categories� (a single award) and �areas� (possibility of one, more than one or no award) will be handed out at a black-tie presentation chaired by Lee Miller, executive produced by Michael A. Hoey and John Moffitt with Spike Jones, Jr. producing and Ron de Moraes directing. The awards presentation will be televised on E! (date to be announced).

Additional awards may also be given for the four "juried areas" (no nominations) of Costumes for a Variety or Music Program, Voice-Over Performance, Individual Achievement in Animation and Interactive Television. The announcement of these awards, if any, will be released in mid-July. Two additional awards may also be given for Engineering Development and the Governors Award. These awards, if any, will be announced later this month.

A total of 451 separate nominations in 90 categories and areas, compiled by the independent accounting firm of Ernst & Young LLP, were distributed as follows:

A&E � 9
ABC � 64
BBC America � 1
Bravo � 5
Cartoon Network � 2
CBS � 47
Comedy Central � 8
Discovery Channel � 7
Disney Channel �8
ESPN2 � 1
FOX � 41
FX Network � 8
Hallmark Channel � 1
HBO � 95
Lifetime � 6
National Geographic � 2
NBC � 46
Nickelodeon � 2
PBS � 34
Sci Fi Channel � 7
Showtime � 19
TCM � 2
The History Channel � 7
TNT �17
UPN � 2
USA � 2
WB � 4
Commercials � 4 (No network affiliation)

Nomination rosters will be finalized during the period July 6 to July 20, 2006. The rosters may be revised in cases where names or titles are incorrect, or appeals for changes�including the addition or removal of names�are approved by the National Awards Committee.

This year producer eligibility is based on both credit and function rather than just credit, which was the sole criterion in 2006 (and has been since 1993, the last time credit and function were both used as eligibility criteria). A review of title and function will be conducted by the Producers and Non-Fiction Peer Groups, and the nominees in the program categories will be announced during the week of July 17.

The complete list of Primetime Emmy nominations and other Academy news and information is available on the Academy's website, located at http://www.emmys.tv.

Nominations were made by active Academy members who voted for programs and other peer categories of their expertise. Peer panels made up of active Academy members will screen nominations during the month of July and August and, in secret ballot, select the Emmy winners.

A complete list of nominations is attached. EDITORS: see inside nomination summary. 5

8th Annual Primetime Emmy Nominations

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming Less Than One Hour)

Camp Lazlo � Hello Dolly / Over Cooked Beans � Cartoon Network � Cartoon Network Studios Joe Murray, Executive Producer Brian Miller, Executive Producer Mark O�Hare, Supervising Producer Jennifer Pelphrey, Supervising Producer Shareena Carlson, Producer Merriweather Williams, Story by Steve Little, Story by Kaz Prapuolenis, Story by Mike Roth, Written by/Director Kent Osborne, Written by Clayton McKenzie Morrow, Written by Cosmo Segurson, Written by Brian Sheesley, Animation Director/Supervising Director Lindsey Pollard, Animation Director Phil Cummings, Sheet Timer Maureen Mlynarczyk, Sheet Timer

Family Guy � PTV � FOX � Fuzzy Door Productions in association with Fox TV Animation Studios Seth MacFarlane, Executive Producer David A. Goodman, Executive Producer Chris Sheridan, Executive Producer Danny Smith, Co-Executive Producer Michael Rowe, Supervising Producer Kara Vallow, Producer Shannon Smith, Animation Producer Alec Sulkin, Written by Wellesley Wild, Written by Peter Shin, Supervising Director Dan Povenmire, Director Chris Robertson, Assistant Director Andi Klein, Timing Supervisor

Foster�s Home For Imaginary Friends � Go Goo Go � Cartoon Network � Cartoon Network Studios Craig McCracken, Executive Producer/Director Brian Miller, Executive Producer Lauren Faust, Supervising Producer/Animation Director/Written by Jennifer Pelphrey, Supervising Producer Vincent Aniceto, Producer Robert Alvarez, Animation Director Eric Pringle, Animation Director

The Simpsons � The Seemingly Neverending Story � FOX � Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television James L. Brooks, Executive Producer Matt Groening, Executive Producer Al Jean, Executive Producer Matt Selman, Executive Producer Carolyn Omine, Executive Producer Tim Long, Executive Producer John Frink, Co-Executive Producer Don Payne, Co-Executive Producer Dana Gould, Co-Executive Producer Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer/Writer Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer/Writer Laurie Biernacki, Animation Producer Rick Polizzi, Animation Producer Ian Maxtone-Graham, Written by David Silverman, Supervising Director Raymond Persi, Director Shannon O�Connor, Assistant Director Richard Gasparian, Animation Timer

South Park � Trapped in the Closet � Comedy Central � Central Productions Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Director/Written by Matt Stone, Executive Producer Anne Garefino, Executive Producer Frank C. Agnone II, Producer Eric Stough, Director of Animation

Outstanding Animated Program (for Programming One Hour Or More)

Before The Dinosaurs � Discovery Channel � An Impossible Pictures production in association with Discovery Channel Adam Kemp, Executive Producer Tim Haines, Executive Producer Gaynelle Evans, Executive Producer Fiona Walkinshaw, Executive Producer of Computer Animation William Sargent, Executive Producer of Computer Animation Chloe Leland, Producer/Director Greg Smith, Producer Michael Olmert, Writer Mike Milne, Director of Computer Animation

Escape From Cluster Prime � Nickelodeon � Nickelodeon Studios with Frederator Inc. Rob Renzetti, Executive Producer/Director/Original Story/Written by Fred Seibert, Executive Producer Scott Peterson, Original Story/Written by Alex Kirwan, Original Story Brandon Kruse, Written by Heather Martinez, Written by Chris Reccardi, Written by Bryan Andrews, Written by Chris Savino, Director Robert Alvarez, Sheet Timer

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

How I Met Your Mother � Pilot � CBS � 20th Century Fox Television Stephan Olson, Production Designer Richard Walker, Set Decorator

Stacked � iPOD � FOX � 20th Century Fox Television Bernard Vyzga, Production Designer Mark Johnson, Set Decorator

Will & Grace � I Love L. Gay � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Glenda Rovello, Production Designer Melinda Ritz, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

Desperate Housewives � There�s Something About A War � ABC � Touchstone Television Thomas A. Walsh, Production Designer P. Erik Carlson, Art Director Erica Rogalla, Set Decorator

House � Autopsy, Distractions, Skin Deep � FOX � Heel and Toe Productions, Shorez Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with Universal Television Studios Derek R. Hill, Production Designer Danielle Berman, Set Decorator

Nip/Tuck � Ben White � FX Network � The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc. Liz Kay, Production Designer Ellen Brill, Set Decorator

Rome � Caesarion, Triumph, Kalends Of February � HBO � HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Joseph Bennett, Production Designer Domenico Sica, Art Director Cristina Onori, Set Decorator

Six Feet Under � Hold My Hand, Singing For Our Lives, Everyone�s Waiting � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer Kristan Andrews, Art Director Rusty Lipscomb, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries, Or Movie

Bleak House (Masterpiece Theatre) � PBS � A BBC WGBH-Boston Co-production in association with Deep Indigo Simon Elliot, Production Designer Bill Crutcher, Art Director

Elizabeth I � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Eve Stewart, Production Designer Leon McCarthy, Art Director Sarah Whittle, Set Decorator

The Girl In The Caf� � HBO � Tightrope Pictures and BBC Wales in association with HBO Films Candida Otton, Production Designer Andrea Coathupe, Art Director

Into The West � TNT � Dreamworks Television Marek Dobrowolski, Production Designer Rick Roberts, Art Director Guy Barnes, Art Director Paul Healy, Set Decorator Wendy Ozols-Barnes, Set Decorator

Stephen King�s Desperation � ABC � Touchstone Television Philip Dagort, Production Designer Jason Weil, Art Director Marcia Calosio, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Variety, Music Program, Or Special

78th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Roy Christopher, Production Designer Greg Richman, Art Director

American Idol � Episode 519 � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Andy Walmsley, Production Designer James Yarnell, Art Director

Dancing With The Stars � Episode 206 � ABC � BBC Worldwide Productions James Yarnell, Production Designer Patrick Doherty, Production Designer

MADtv � Episode 1115 � FOX � Girl Group Company John Sabato, Production Designer D Martyn Bookwalter, Art Decorator Daryn Reid Goodall, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Rome: Engineering An Empire � The History Channel � KPI Productions, Inc. for History Television Network Productions Vincent Kralyevich, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Desperate Housewives � ABC � Touchstone Television Junie Lowry Johnson, C.S.A., Casting by Scott Genkinger, C.S.A., Casting by

Entourage � HBO � Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Sheila Jaffe, C.S.A., Casting Director Georgianne Walken, C.S.A., Casting Director Meredith Tucker, Casting Director

My Name Is Earl � NBC � An Amigos de Garcia production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Dava Waite Peaslee, C.S.A., Casting Director

Weeds � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions Amy McIntyre Britt, Casting by Anya Colloff, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Big Love � HBO � Anima Sola and Playtone in association with HBO Entertainment Junie Lowry Johnson, C.S.A., Casting Director Libby Goldstein, Casting Director

Boston Legal � ABC � David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Studios Ken Miller, C.S.A., Casting by Nikki Valko, C.S.A., Casting by

Grey�s Anatomy � ABC � Touchstone Television Linda Lowy, Casting by John Brace, Casting by

House � FOX � Heel and Toe Productions, Shorez Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with Universal Television Studios Amy Lippens, C.S.A., Casting by Stephanie Laffin, Casting by

Lost � ABC � Grass Skirt Productions, LLC in association with Touchstone Television April Webster, C.S.A., Casting by Veronica Collins Rooney, C.S.A., Casting by Mandy Sherman C.S.A., Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Elizabeth I � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Doreen Jones, Casting Director

The Girl In The Caf� � HBO � Tightrope Pictures and BBC Wales in association with HBO Films Fiona Weir, Casting Director

High School Musical � Disney � Salty Pictures/First Street Films/Disney Channel Jason LaPadura, C.S.A., Casting by Natalie Hart, C.S.A., Casting by

Into The West � TNT � Dreamworks Television Meg Liberman, C.S.A., Casting by Cami Patton, C.S.A., Casting by Rene Hayes, C.S.A., Casting by Candice Elzinga, Canadian Casting Rhonda Fisekci, C.D.C., Canadian Casting Jo Edna Boldin, C.S.A., New Mexico Casting

Mrs. Harris � HBO � Killer Films and Number 9 Films and John Wells Productions in association with HBO Films Junie Lowry Johnson, C.S.A., Casting Director Libby Goldstein, Casting Director

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars � Episode #208 � ABC � BBC Worldwide Productions Tony Dovolani, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars � Episode #204 � ABC � BBC Worldwide Productions Nick Kosovich, Co-Choreographer Cheryl Burke, Co-Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars � Episode #208 � ABC � BBC Worldwide Productions Cheryl Burke, Choreographer

High School Musical � Disney � Salty Pictures/First Street Films/Disney Channel Kenny Ortega, Choreography by Charles Klapow, Choreography by Bonnie Story, Choreography by

Malcolm In The Middle � Bomb Shelter � FOX � Regency Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer

The Suite Life Of Zack And Cody � Commercial Breaks � Disney � A production of the Disney Channel Travis Payne, Choreography by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

According To Jim � Mr. Right � ABC � Touchstone Television in association with Brad Grey Television George Mooradian, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Mother � The Limo � CBS � 20th Century Fox Television Christian LaFountain, Director of Photography

The New Adventures Of Old Christine � Open Water � CBS � Kari�s Logo Here in association with Warner Bros. Television Gregg Heschong, Director of Photography

Reba � The Goodbye Guy � WB � Acme Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Bryan Hays, Director of Photography

Two And A Half Men � Carpet Burns And A Bite Mark � CBS � Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, a Division of WB Studio Enterprises Inc. Steven V. Silver, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation � Gum Drops � CBS � An Alliance Atlantis production in association with Paramount Television Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

Everybody Hates Chris � Everybody Hates Funerals � UPN � Paramount Studios, 3Arts Entertainment, Chris Rock Enterprises, Inc. Mark Doering-Powell, Director of Photography

Lost � Man Of Science, Man Of Faith � ABC � Grass Skirt Productions, LLC in association with Touchstone Television Michael Bonvillain, Director of Photography

The Sopranos � The Ride � HBO � Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Phil Abraham, Director of Photography

24 � 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM � FOX � Imagine Entertainment and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Rodney Charters, ASC CSC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

Bleak House (Masterpiece Theatre) � Episode 1 � PBS � A BBC WGBH-Boston Co-production in association with Deep Indigo Kieran McGuigan, Director of Photography

Four Minutes � ESPN2 � ESPN Original Entertainment in Association with Cypress Point Films James Chressanthis, ASC, Director of Photography

Into The West � Dreams And Schemes � TNT � Dreamworks Television William Wages, ASC, Director of Photography

Into The West � Wheel To The Stars � TNT � Dreamworks Television Alan Caso, ASC, Director of Photography

Mrs. Harris � HBO � Killer Films and Number 9 Films and John Wells Productions in association with HBO Films Steven Poster, ASC, Director of Photography

Sleeper Cell � Al-Fatiha � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Cardboard Guru Productions Robert Primes, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming - Single-Camera Productions

All Aboard! Rosie�s Family Cruise � HBO � Sceneworks Productions and KidRo Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films Maryse Alberti, Director of Photography Sandra Chandler, Camera Beth Wichterich, Camera

Baghdad ER � HBO � Feury/Grant Productions and Downtown Community Television Center in association with HBO Documentary Films Jon Alpert, Director of Photography Matthew O�Neill, Director of Photography

Children Of Beslan � HBO � HBO Documentary Films in association with the BBC Dirk Nel, Director of Photography

I Have Tourette�s But Tourette�s Doesn�t Have Me � HBO � Tourette Syndrome Association with HBO Documentary Films Buddy Squires, Director of Photography

Rome: Engineering An Empire � The History Channel � KPI Productions, Inc. for History Television Network Productions Jeremiah Crowell, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming - Multi-Camera Productions

The Amazing Race � Here Comes The Bedouin! � CBS � Amazing Race Productions, Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc. Per A.C. Larsson, Director of Photography Sylvester Campe, Camera Tom Cunningham, Camera Chip Goebert, Camera Uri Sharon, Camera Scott Shelley, Camera

The Apprentice � Episode #509 � NBC � Mark Burnett Productions Jim Harrington, Director of Photography Al Pierce, Camera Jeff Watt, Camera Rodney Chauvin, Camera Tom Magil, Camera Vince Monteleone, Camera

Deadliest Catch � The Clock�s Ticking � Discovery Channel � Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel Doug Stanley, Director of Photography

Project Runway � Clothes Off Your Back � Bravo � Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo Tony Sacco, Director of Photography

Survivor � Big Trek, Big Trouble, Big Surprise � CBS � Mark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions Mark �Ninja� Lynch, Director of Photography Michael Murray, Director of Photography Mark Hryma, Director of Photography Derek Carver, Camera Leighton DeBarros, Camera Kevin Garrison, Camera

Outstanding Commercial

Clydesdale American Dream - Budweiser � � PYTKA, Production Company DDB Chicago, Ad Agency

Concert - AmeriQuest � � MJZ, Production Company DDB Los Angeles, Ad Agency

Required Reading - Hallmark � � The Institue for the Development of Enhanced Perceptual Awareness, Production Company Leo Burnett Chicago, Ad Agency

Stick - FedEx � � Partizan, Production Company BBDO New York, Ad Agency

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Battlestar Galactica � Lay Down Your Burdens, Part 2 � Sci Fi Channel � R&D Television in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Glenne Campbell, Costume Designer Glenna Owen, Assistant Costume Designer Cali Newcomen, Assistant Costume Designer

Desperate Housewives � Next � ABC � Touchstone Television Catherine Adair, Costume Designer Joyce Goodwin, Costume Supervisor Karo Vartanian, Costume Supervisor

Everybody Hates Chris � Everybody Hates The Pilot � UPN � Paramount Studios, 3Arts Entertainment, Chris Rock Enterprises, Inc. Darryle Johnson, Costume Designer Shirlene Williams, Costume Supervisor

Rome � Triumph � HBO � HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC April Ferry, Costume Designer Augusto Grassi, Costume Supervisor

The Sopranos � Mr. And Mrs. John Sacrimoni Request... � HBO � Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Juliet Polcsa, Costume Designer Joseph La Corte, Costume Supervisor Elizabeth Feldbauer, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Bleak House (Masterpiece Theatre) � Episode 1 � PBS � A BBC WGBH-Boston Co-production in association with Deep Indigo Andrea Galer, Costume Designer Charlotte Morris, Assistant Costume Designer

Elizabeth I � Part 2 � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Mike O�Neill, Costume Designer Samantha Horn, Assistant Costume Designer

Into The West � Hell On Wheels � TNT � Dreamworks Television Michael T. Boyd, Costume Designer Joe McCloskey, Costume Supervisor

Mrs. Harris � HBO � Killer Films and Number 9 Films and John Wells Productions in association with HBO Films Julie Weiss, Costume Designer Elaine Ramires, Costume Supervisor

Once Upon A Mattress � ABC � Tudor Television/Mabel Cat Inc. in association with Marc Platt Productions & Touchstone Television Bob Mackie, Ms. Burnett�s Costume Designer Chris Hargadon, Costume Designer Dawn Leigh Climie, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

The Comeback � Valerie Does Another Classic Leno � HBO � Working Class and Is Or Isn�t Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment Michael Patrick King, Director

Curb Your Enthusiasm � The Christ Nail � HBO � HBO Entertainment Robert B. Weide, Director

Entourage � Oh, Mandy � HBO � Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Dan Attias, Director

Entourage � Sundance Kids � HBO � Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Julian Farino, Director

My Name Is Earl � Pilot � NBC � An Amigos de Garcia production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Marc Buckland, Director

Weeds � Good S*** Lollipop � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions Craig Zisk, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Big Love � Pilot � HBO � Anima Sola and Playtone in association with HBO Entertainment Rodrigo Garcia, Director

Lost � Live Together, Die Alone � ABC � Grass Skirt Productions, LLC in association with Touchstone Television Jack Bender, Director

Six Feet Under � Everyone�s Waiting � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Alan Ball, Director

The Sopranos � Members Only � HBO � Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Tim Van Patten, Director

The Sopranos � Join The Club � HBO � Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment David Nutter, Director

24 � 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM � FOX � Imagine Entertainment and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Jon Cassar, Director

The West Wing � Election Day � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Mimi Leder, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program

78th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Louis J. Horvitz, Director

American Idol � Finale � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Bruce Gowers, Director

The Colbert Report � Episode #110 � Comedy Central � Central Productions with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Jim Hoskinson, Director

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart � Episode #10140 � Comedy Central � Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. Chuck O�Neil, Director

Saturday Night Live � Host: Steve Martin � NBC � SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video Beth McCarthy Miller, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Bleak House (Masterpiece Theatre) � Episode 1 � PBS � A BBC WGBH-Boston Co-production in association with Deep Indigo Justin Chadwick, Director

Elizabeth I � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Tom Hooper, Director

Flight 93 � A&E � A David Gerber Company Production in association with A&E Network and Fox Television Studios Peter Markle, Director

The Girl In The Caf� � HBO � Tightrope Pictures and BBC Wales in association with HBO Films David Yates, Director

High School Musical � Disney � Salty Pictures/First Street Films/Disney Channel Kenny Ortega, Director

Mrs. Harris � HBO � Killer Films and Number 9 Films and John Wells Productions in association with HBO Films Phyllis Nagy, Director

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

All Aboard! Rosie�s Family Cruise � HBO � Sceneworks Productions and KidRo Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films Shari Cookson, Director

American Masters � John Ford/John Wayne: The Filmmaker And The Legend � PBS � Thirteen/WNET New York Sam Pollard, Director

American Masters � Bob Dylan: No Direction Home � PBS � Thirteen/WNET New York/American Masters, Spitfire Pictures, Grey Water Park Productions, Sikelia Productions, BBC Martin Scorsese, Director

Baghdad ER � HBO � Feury/Grant Productions and Downtown Community Television Center in association with HBO Documentary Films Jon Alpert, Director Matthew O�Neill, Director

Children Of Beslan � HBO � HBO Documentary Films in association with the BBC Ewa Ewart, Director Leslie Woodhead, Director

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Boston Legal � Race Ipsa � ABC � David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Studios Philip Neel, A.C.E, Edited by

Lost � One Of Them � ABC � Grass Skirt Productions, LLC in association with Touchstone Television Sarah Boyd, Edited by

Lost � Live Together, Die Alone (Part 1 & 2) � ABC � Grass Skirt Productions, LLC in association with Touchstone Television Sue Blainey, Edited by Stephen Semel, Edited by Sarah Boyd, Edited by

24 � 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM � FOX � Imagine Entertainment and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions David Latham, Edited by

24 � 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM � FOX � Imagine Entertainment and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Scott Powell, A.C.E., Edited by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Arrested Development � The Ocean Walker � FOX � Imagine Television and The Hurwitz Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television Stuart Bass, Editor

Curb Your Enthusiasm � The Ski Lift � HBO � HBO Entertainment Steve Rasch, Editor

Desperate Housewives � That�s Good, That�s Bad � ABC � Touchstone Television Nancy Morrison, A.C.E, Editor

My Name Is Earl � Ruined Joy�s Wedding � NBC � An Amigos de Garcia production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Lance Luckey, Editor

The Office � Christmas Party � NBC � Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with NBC Universal Television Studios David Rogers, Edited by

The Office � Booze Cruise � NBC � Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Dean Holland, Edited by

Weeds � Good S*** Lollipop � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions David Helfand, Edited by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Elizabeth I � Part 2 � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Melanie Oliver, Editor

Elizabeth I � Part 1 � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Beverley Mills, Editor

Flight 93 � A&E � A David Gerber Company Production in association with A&E Network and Fox Television Studios Scott Boyd, Editor

The Girl In The Caf� � HBO � Tightrope Pictures and BBC Wales in association with HBO Films Mark Day, Editor

The Ten Commandments � ABC � RHI Entertainment Mark Conte, A.C.E., Edited by Ingrid Koller, Edited by Klaus Hundsbichler, Edited by Victor Dubois, Edited by

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Series

Late Night With Conan O�Brien � Episode #2198 � NBC � Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Katherine Babiak, Editor Mark Jankeloff, Editor Liz Gross, Editor Vic Fabilli, Editor

Late Show With David Letterman � Show #2519 � CBS � Worldwide Pants Incorporated Mark Spada, Editor Andrew Evangelista, Editor Steve Hostomsky, Editor Tom Catusi, Editor James Alkins, Editor Mona Lu, Editor

That �70s Show � We Will Rock You � FOX � Carsey-Werner Productions Michael Karuch, Editor

Two And A Half Men � That Special Tug � CBS � Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, a Division of WB Studio Enterprises Inc. Joe Bella, Edited by

Will & Grace � The Finale � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Peter Chakos, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Special (Single or Multi-Camera)

78th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Douglass M. Stewart Jr., Nomination Sequence by June Beallor, Original Score Film Sequence by Chuck Workman, Biography/Film Noir etc., Film Sequences by Michael J. Shapiro, Opening Sequence and In Memoriam by Troy Miller, Host Opening Film by Jon Bloom, Honorary Award Film by

Bill Maher: I�m Swiss � HBO � Music Link, Image Entertainment and Kid Love in association with HBO Entertainment El Armstrong, Editor Sara Aderhold, Editor

A Concert For Hurricane Relief � NBC � NBC Universal Rico Bolognino, Editor Paul Musilli, Editor Barry Spitzer, Editor Sean Sohl, Editor

Dance In America: Swan Lake With American Ballet Theatre (Great Performances) � PBS � A production of Thirteen/WNET New York in association with WETA Washington, D.C. Girish Bhargava, Edited by

The Kennedy Center Honors � CBS � A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for Kennedy Center Television Productions Mike Polito, Editor John Zimmer, Editor Cathy Shields, Editor Anny Meza, Editor

The XX Olympic Winter Games � Opening Ceremony � NBC � NBC Olympics Howard Tate, Editor Don Vermeulen, Jr., Editor Rachel Pillar, Editor Patrice Freymond, Editor Jim O�Farrell, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Small team entries - Primarily single-camera productions)

AFI�s 100 Years... 100 Movie Quotes � CBS � An AFI production in association with The Gary Smith Company Tim Preston, Editor Debra Light, Editor Barry A. O�Brien, Editor

American Masters � John Ford/John Wayne: The Filmmaker And The Legend � PBS � Thirteen/WNET New York Steven Wechsler, Editor

American Masters � Bob Dylan: No Direction Home � PBS � Thirteen/WNET New York/American Masters, Spitfire Pictures, Grey Water Park Productions, Sikelia Productions, BBC David Tedeschi, Edited by

Baghdad ER � HBO � Feury/Grant Productions and Downtown Community Television Center in association with HBO Documentary Films Patrick McMahon, A.C.E., Editor Carrie Goldman, Editor

Penn & Teller: Bullshit � Prostitution � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Penn & Teller, A Division of Buggs and Rudy Discount Corporation, Star Price Productions, The Wolper Organization Steven Uhlenberg, Edited by

Rome: Engineering An Empire � The History Channel � KPI Productions, Inc. for History Television Network Productions Jennifer P. Honn, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Large team entries - Primarily multi-camera productions)

The Amazing Race � Here Comes The Bedouin! � CBS � Amazing Race Productions, Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc. Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor Mike Bolanowski, Editor Evan Finn, Editor Eric Goldfarb, Editor Julian Gomez, Editor Andy Kozar, Editor Paul Nielsen, Editor

American Idol � Audition City: Greensboro � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Bill De Ronde, Supervising Editor Barnaby Levy, Editor Cliff Dorsey, Editor Ryan Tanner, Editor Oren Castro, Editor Narumi Inatsugu, Editor

Project Runway � Clothes Off Your Back � Bravo � Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo Steve Lichtenstein, Editor Clark Vogeler, Editor Joe Mastromonaco, Editor LaRonda Morris, Editor Drew Brown, Editor Noel Guerra, Editor

Survivor � Starvation & Lunacy � CBS � Mark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions Michael Greer, Editor H.A. Arnarson, Editor Fred Hawthorne, Editor J.D. Sievertson, Editor Tim Atzinger, Editor Evan Mediuch, Editor Dave Harrison, Editor

Survivor � Salvation And Desertion � CBS � Mark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions Ivan Ladizinsky, Editor Tim Atzinger, Editor Fred Hawthorne, Editor Conroy Browne, Editor Evan Mediuch, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Series

Alias � There�s Only One Sidney Bristow � ABC � Touchstone Television Michael Reitz, Head Hairstylist Katherine Rees, Key Hairstylist Shimmy Osman, Key Hairstylist

Desperate Housewives � Remember � ABC � Touchstone Television Dena Green, Key Hairstylist Gabor Heiligenberg, Key Hairstylist Nicole Frank, Hairstylist James Dunham, Hairstylist

Rome � Stealing From Saturn � HBO � HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Aldo Signoretti, Hair Designer Ferdinando Merolla, Key Hairstylist Stefano Ceccarelli, Hairstylist Gaetano Panico, Hairstylist

Six Feet Under � Everyone�s Waiting � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Randy Sayer, Hair Department Head Miia Kovero, Assistant Hair Department Head Karl Wesson, Key Hairstylist Daphne Lawson, Key Hairstylist

Will & Grace � The Finale � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Luke O�Connor, Hairstylist Tim Burke, Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Elizabeth I � Part 2 � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Fae Hammond, Hairstyling Designer Su Westwood, Hairstylist

Into The West � Manifest Destiny � TNT � Dreamworks Television Iloe Flewelling, Hair Department Head

Into The West � Casualties Of War � TNT � Dreamworks Television Mary Lampert, Hair Department Head Jennifer Santiago, Key Hairstylist

Mrs. Harris � HBO � Killer Films and Number 9 Films and John Wells Productions in association with HBO Films Bunny Parker, Hair Department Head Susan Schuler, Hairstylist Elle Elliot, Hairstylist to Annette Bening

Outstanding Lighting Direction (Electronic, Multi-Camera) For VMC Programming

78th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director Andy O�Reilly, Lighting Director

American Idol � American Classics Songbook With Rod Stewart � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer Eli McKinney, Lighting Director George Harvey, Lighting Director

American Idol � Finale � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director George Harvey, Lighting Director

2005 American Music Awards � ABC � dick clark productions, inc. Olin Younger, Lighting Designer Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director

Late Night With Conan O�Brien � Episode #2226 � NBC � Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Fred Bock, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design

78th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Alen Petkovic, Producer/Creative Director Jon Teschner, Art Director Renato Grgic, Creative Director Kristijan Petrovic, Creative Director

Big Love � HBO � Anima Sola and Playtone in association with HBO Entertainment Angus Wall, Creative Designer/Consultant Maurice Marable, Director Kirk Baxter, Editor Larry Ewing, Creative Designer/Producer

Ghost Whisperer � CBS � Touchstone Television in association with Paramount Network Television Paul Matthaeus, Creative Director Erin Sarofsky, Designer Anthony Vitagliano, Animator Shangyu Yin, Animator

Rome � HBO � HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Angus Wall, Director Kirks Balden, Compositor Brad Waskewich, Editor Andrew Hall, Graphic Supervisor

The Triangle � Sci Fi Channel � Bad Hat Harry Productions and Electric Entertainment Garson Yu, Creative Director/Designer Yolanda Santosa, Art Director/Designer Robert Cribbett, Compositor/Designer Nate Homan, Animator/Designer

Weeds � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions Thomas Cobb, Title Designer Robert Bradley, Title Designer

Outstanding Makeup For A Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Black. White. � Hour One � FX Network � FX Networks, Actual Reality Pictures and Cube-Vision Brian Sipe, Makeup Department Head Keith Vanderlaan, Key Makeup Artist Will Huff, Key Makeup Artist

CSI: NY � Wasted � CBS � CBS Productions, Inc. and Alliance Atlantis in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television Perri Sorel, Makeup Department Head Rela Martine-Gray, Key Makeup Artist James MacKinnon, Key Makeup & Personal Makeup for Melina Kanakaredes John Goodwin, Makeup Effects

Grey�s Anatomy � Owner Of A Lonely Heart � ABC � Touchstone Television Norman Leavitt, Makeup Department Head/Makeup Artist Brigette Bugayong, Key Makeup Artist Tom Burman, Makeup Artist Bari Dreiband-Burman, Makeup Artist

MADtv � Episode 1109 � FOX � Girl Group Company Jennifer Aspinall, Makeup Department Head & Special Makeup Effects Nathalie Fratti, Makeup Artist Heather Mages, Makeup Artist David Williams, Makeup Artist

Nip/Tuck � Quentin Costa � FX Network � The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc. Eryn Krueger, Makeup Department Head Stephanie Fowler, Key Makeup Debbie Zoller, Additional Makeup Michelle Tyminsky, Additional Makeup

Rome � Caesarion � HBO � HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Maurizio Silvi, Makeup Department Head Federico Laurenti, Makeup Artist Francesco Nardi, Makeup Artist Laura Tonello, Makeup Artist

Will & Grace � Finale � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Patty Bunch, Makeup Department Head Karen Kawahara, Makeup Artist Farah Bunch, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Bleak House (Masterpiece Theatre) � PBS � A BBC WGBH-Boston Co-production in association with Deep Indigo Daniel Phillips, Makeup Department Head

Into The West � Wheel To The Stars � TNT � Dreamworks Television Gail Kennedy, Makeup Department Head

Into The West � Ghost Dance � TNT � Dreamworks Television Tarra Day, Makeup Department Head

Mrs. Harris � HBO � Killer Films and Number 9 Films and John Wells Productions in association with HBO Films Tina Roesler Kerwin, Makeup Department Head Elisa Marsh, Key Makeup Artist Julie Hewett, Makeup Artist for Annette Bening Michele Baylis, Makeup Artist for Ben Kingsley

The Ten Commandments � ABC � RHI Entertainment Michele Baylis, Makeup Department Head Khalid Alami, Makeup Artist Angie Mudge, Makeup Artist Jennifer Harty, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series,Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Grey�s Anatomy � Yesterday � ABC � Touchstone Television Norman Leavitt, Makeup Department Head/Makeup Artist Brigette Bugayong, Key Makeup Tom Burman, Prosthetic Makeup Bari Dreiband-Burman, Prosthetic Makeup

Into The West � Wheel To The Stars � TNT � Dreamworks Television Gail Kennedy, Makeup Department Head Matthew Mungle, Prosthetic Designer

MADtv � Episode 1117 � FOX � Girl Group Company Jennifer Aspinall, Makeup Department Head & Special Makeup Effects (Prosthetic Designer) Heather Mages, Prosthetic Makeup Artist (Designed Prosthetics) Wade Daily, Prosthetic Makeup Artist Douglas Noe, Prosthetic Makeup Artist James Rohland, Prosthetic Makeup Artist David Williams, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Nip/Tuck � Cherry Peck � FX Network � The Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, Inc. Eryn Krueger, Makeup Department Head Stephanie Fowler, Key Makeup Tom Burman, Prosthetic Designer Bari Dreiband-Burman, Prosthetic Designer

Six Feet Under � Everyone�s Waiting � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Matthew W. Mungle, Department Head Posthetic Design & Application Michelle Vittone-McNeil, Prosthetic Makeup John E. Jackson, Prosthetic Makeup Artist Clinton Wayne, Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Dramatic Underscore)

Masters Of Horror � Dreams In The Witch House � Showtime � IDT Entertainment, Nice Guy Productions, Industry Entertainment Richard Band, Music by

Rome � Triumph � HBO � HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Jeff Beal, Composer

Stargate: Atlantis � Grace Under Pressure � Sci Fi Channel � Pegasus Productions II in association with MGM Worldwide Television Joel Goldsmith, Music Composed by

Supernatural � Pilot � WB � Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television Production, Inc. Christopher Lennertz, Composer

24 � 6:00 AM - 7:00 AM � FOX � Imagine Entertainment and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Sean Callery, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Dramatic Underscore)

The Dive From Clausen�s Pier � Lifetime � Icon Productions in association with Fox Television Studios for Lifetime Television Bruce Broughton, Music by

Human Trafficking � Part 1 � Lifetime � Muse Entertainment for Lifetime Television Normand Corbell, Music by

Into The West � TNT � Dreamworks Television Geoff Zanelli, Music by

Sleeper Cell � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Cardboard Guru Productions Paul Haslinger, Music by

The Water Is Wide (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation) � CBS � Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions, Inc. Jeff Beal, Music by

Outstanding Music Direction

78th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Bill Conti, Music Director

Andrea Bocelli: Amore Under the Desert Sky (Great Performances) � PBS � A production of Sugar s.r.l. and Thirteen/WNET-New York David Foster, Music Director

The Kennedy Center Honors � CBS � A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for Kennedy Center Television Productions Elliot Lawrence, Musical Director Rob Mathes, Musical Director

South Pacific In Concert From Carnegie Hall (Great Performances) � PBS � A production of Thirteen/WNET New York, Carnegie Hall, and the Rodgers & Hammerstein Organization Paul Gemignani, Musical Director and Conductor

The 59th Annual Tony Awards (2005) � CBS � White Cherry Entertainment Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

Outstanding Music And Lyrics

Gideon�s Daughter � Song: Natasha�s Song � BBC America � BBC/BBC America/Talkback Stephen Poliakoff, Lyrics by Adrian Johnston, Music by

High School Musical � Song: Get�cha Head In The Game � Disney � Salty Pictures/First Street Films/Disney Channel Ray Cham, Written by Greg Cham, Written by Andrew Seeley, Written by

High School Musical � Song: Breaking Free � Disney � Salty Pictures/First Street Films/Disney Channel Jamie Houston, Written and Produced by

MADtv � Episode 1111 Song: A Wonderfully Normal Day � FOX � Girl Group Company Greg O�Connor, Music Composer Jim Wise, Lyricist

Once Upon A Mattress � Song: That Baby Of Mine � ABC � Tudor Television/Mabel Cat Inc. in association with Marc Platt Productions & Touchstone Television Ken Welch, Written by Mitzie Welch, Written by

Outstanding Main Title Theme Music

Get Ed � Disney � Jetix Animation Concepts Amin Bhatia, Main Title Written and Performed by Ari Posner, Main Title Written and Performed by

Masters Of Horror � Showtime � IDT Entertainment, Nice Guy Productions, Industry Entertainment Edward Shearmur, Main Title Music by

Over There � FX Network � 20th Century Fox Television and Steven Bochco Productions Chris Gerolmo, Writer

Prison Break � FOX � Original Film, Adelstein, Parouse in association with 20th Century Fox Television Ramin Djawadi, Composer

Rome � HBO � HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Jeff Beal, Composer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

Curb Your Enthusiasm � HBO � HBO Entertainment Larry David as Himself

The King Of Queens � CBS � Sony Pictures Television Kevin James as Doug Heffernan

Monk � USA � NBC Universal Television Studios in association with Makeville Films and Touchstone Television Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk

The Office � NBC � Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Steve Carell as Michael Scott

Two And A Half Men � CBS � Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, a Division of WB Studio Enterprises Inc. Charlie Sheen as Charlie Harper

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit � NBC � A Wolf Films production in association with NBC Universal Television Christopher Meloni as Detective Elliot Stabler

Rescue Me � FX Network � Apolstle, The Cloudland Company and Dreamworks Television in association with Sony Pictures Television Denis Leary as Tommy Gavin

Six Feet Under � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Peter Krause as Nate Fisher

24 � FOX � Imagine Entertainment and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Kiefer Sutherland as Jack Bauer

The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Martin Sheen as President Josiah Bartlet

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Bleak House (Masterpiece Theatre) � PBS � A BBC WGBH-Boston Co-production in association with Deep Indigo Charles Dance as Mr. Tulkinghorn

Human Trafficking � Lifetime � Muse Entertainment for Lifetime Television Donald Sutherland as Bill Meehan

Mrs. Harris � HBO � Killer Films and Number 9 Films and John Wells Productions in association with HBO Films Ben Kingsley as Herman Tarnower

Pope John Paul II � CBS � Lux Vide Productions Jon Voight as Pope John Paul II

Thief � FX Network � Regency Television Andre Braugher as Nick Atwater

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

The Comeback � HBO � Working Class and Is Or Isn�t Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment Lisa Kudrow as Valerie Cherish

Malcolm In The Middle � FOX � Regency Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Jane Kaczmarek as Lois

The New Adventures Of Old Christine � CBS � Kari�s Logo Here in association with Warner Bros. Television Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Christine Campbell

Out Of Practice � CBS � CBS Paramount Network Television Stockard Channing as Lydia Barnes

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Debra Messing as Grace

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

The Closer � TNT � Shephard/Robin Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Kyra Sedgwick as Deputy Chief Brenda Leigh Johnson

Commander In Chief � ABC � Touchstone Television Geena Davis as Mackenzie Allen

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit � NBC � A Wolf Films production in association with NBC Universal Television Mariska Hargitay as Detective Olivia Benson

Six Feet Under � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Frances Conroy as Ruth Fisher

The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Allison Janney as C.J. Cregg

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Ambulance Girl � Lifetime � Patricia Clifford Productions in association with von Zerneck-Sertner Films for Lifetime Television Kathy Bates as Jane Stern

Bleak House (Masterpiece Theatre) � PBS � A BBC WGBH-Boston Co-production in association with Deep Indigo Gillian Anderson as Lady Dedlock

Elizabeth I � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Helen Mirren as Elizabeth I

A Little Thing Called Murder � Lifetime � Grand Productions and Stonemade Entertainment in association with Fox Television Studios for Lifetime Television Judy Davis as Sante Kimes

Mrs. Harris � HBO � Killer Films and Number 9 Films and John Wells Productions in association with HBO Films Annette Bening as Jean Harris

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Arrested Development � FOX � Imagine Television and The Hurwitz Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television Will Arnett as Gob Bluth

Entourage � HBO � Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Jeremy Piven as Ari Gold

Malcolm In The Middle � FOX � Regency Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Bryan Cranston as Hal

Two And A Half Men � CBS � Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, a Division of WB Studio Enterprises Inc. Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Sean Hayes as Jack

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal � ABC � David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Studios William Shatner as Denny Crane

Huff � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Sony Pictures Television, A Bob Lowry Television Show Production, A 50 Cannon Entertainment Production Oliver Platt as Russell Tupper

The Sopranos � HBO � Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Michael Imperioli as Christopher Moltisanti

24 � FOX � Imagine Entertainment and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Gregory Itzin as President Charles Logan

The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Alan Alda as Arnold Vinick

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

Bleak House (Masterpiece Theatre) � PBS � A BBC WGBH-Boston Co-production in association with Deep Indigo Denis Lawson as John Jarndyce

Elizabeth I � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Hugh Dancy as Earl of Essex

Elizabeth I � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Jeremy Irons as Earl of Leicester

Human Trafficking � Lifetime � Muse Entertainment for Lifetime Television Robert Carlyle as Sergei Karpovich

Thief � FX Network � Regency Television Clifton Collins, Jr. as Jack �Bump� Hill

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

Curb Your Enthusiasm � HBO � HBO Entertainment Cheryl Hines as Cheryl David

Desperate Housewives � ABC � Touchstone Television Alfre Woodard as Betty Applewhite

My Name Is Earl � NBC � An Amigos de Garcia production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Jaime Pressly as Joy

Weeds � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Lions Gate Television and Tilted Productions Elizabeth Perkins as Celia Hodes

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Megan Mullally as Karen

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

Boston Legal � ABC � David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Studios Candice Bergen as Shirley Schmidt

Grey�s Anatomy � ABC � Touchstone Television Sandra Oh as Cristina Yang

Grey�s Anatomy � ABC � Touchstone Television Chandra Wilson as Dr. Bailey

Huff � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Sony Pictures Television, A Bob Lowry Television Show Production, A 50 Cannon Entertainment Production Blythe Danner as Izzy Huffstodt

24 � FOX � Imagine Entertainment and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Jean Smart as First Lady Martha Logan

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

The Girl In The Caf� � HBO � Tightrope Pictures and BBC Wales in association with HBO Films Kelly Macdonald as Gina

Hidden Places � Hallmark � RHI Entertainment Presents an Alpine Medien production in association with Larry Levinson Productions Shirley Jones as Aunt Batty

Mrs. Harris � HBO � Killer Films and Number 9 Films and John Wells Productions in association with HBO Films Ellen Burstyn as Former Tarnower �Steady�

Mrs. Harris � HBO � Killer Films and Number 9 Films and John Wells Productions in association with HBO Films Cloris Leachman as Tarnower�s Sister

The Water Is Wide (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation) � CBS � Hallmark Hall of Fame Productions, Inc. Alfre Woodard as Mrs. Brown

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Extras � HBO � BBC and HBO Entertainment Patrick Stewart as Himself

Extras � HBO � BBC and HBO Entertainment Ben Stiller as Himself

Two And A Half Men � CBS � Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, a Division of WB Studio Enterprises Inc. Martin Sheen as Harvey

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Alec Baldwin as Malcolm

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Leslie Jordan as Beverley Leslie

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Boston Legal � ABC � David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Studios Michael J. Fox as Daniel Post

Boston Legal � ABC � David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Studios Christian Clemenson as Jerry �Hands� Espenson

ER � NBC � Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television James Woods as Dr. Nate Lennox

Grey�s Anatomy � ABC � Touchstone Television Kyle Chandler as Dylan Young

Lost � ABC � Grass Skirt Productions, LLC in association with Touchstone Television Henry Ian Cusick as Desmond

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

Desperate Housewives � ABC � Touchstone Television Shirley Knight as Phyllis Van de Kamp

Extras � HBO � BBC and HBO Entertainment Kate Winslet as Herself

Malcolm In The Middle � FOX � Regency Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television Cloris Leachman as Ida

Monk � USA � NBC Universal Television Studios in association with Makeville Films and Touchstone Television Laurie Metcalf as Cora

Will & Grace � NBC � KoMut Entertainment in association with NBC Studios and Three Sisters Entertainment Blythe Danner as Marilyn Truman

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

Grey�s Anatomy � ABC � Touchstone Television Kate Burton as Ellis Grey

Grey�s Anatomy � ABC � Touchstone Television Christina Ricci as Hannah

Huff � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Sony Pictures Television, A Bob Lowry Television Show Production, A 50 Cannon Entertainment Production Swoosie Kurtz as Madeline Sullivan

Six Feet Under � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Patricia Clarkson as Aunt Sarah

Six Feet Under � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Joanna Cassidy as Margaret Chenowith

Outstanding Individual Performance In A Variety Or Music Program

Barry Manilow: Music And Passion � PBS � Stiletto Television in association with Serpent Productions and PJM Productions Barry Manilow, Performer

The Colbert Report � Comedy Central � Central Productions with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Stephen Colbert, Host

The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson � CBS � Worldwide Pants Incorporated Craig Ferguson, Host

Late Show With David Letterman � CBS � Worldwide Pants Incorporated David Letterman, Host

The 59th Annual Tony Awards (2005) � CBS � White Cherry Entertainment Hugh Jackman, Host

Outstanding Comedy Series

Arrested Development � FOX � Imagine Television and The Hurwitz Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television Producers TBA

Curb Your Enthusiasm � HBO � HBO Entertainment Producers TBA

The Office � NBC � Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Producers TBA

Scrubs � NBC � Touchstone Television Producers TBA

Two And A Half Men � CBS � Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, a Division of WB Studio Enterprises Inc. Producers TBA

Outstanding Drama Series

Grey�s Anatomy � ABC � Touchstone Television Producers TBA

House � FOX � Heel and Toe Productions, Shorez Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with Universal Television Studios Producers TBA

The Sopranos � HBO � Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Producers TBA

24 � FOX � Imagine Entertainment and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Producers TBA

The West Wing � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Producers TBA

Outstanding Miniseries

Bleak House (Masterpiece Theatre) � PBS � A BBC WGBH-Boston Co-production in association with Deep Indigo Producers TBA

Elizabeth I � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Producers TBA

Into The West � TNT � Dreamworks Television Producers TBA

Sleeper Cell � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Cardboard Guru Productions Producers TBA

Outstanding Made For Television Movie

Flight 93 � A&E � A David Gerber Company Production in association with A&E Network and Fox Television Studios Producers TBA

The Flight That Fought Back � Discovery Channel � Brook Lapping Productions in association with Discovery Channel Producers TBA

The Girl In The Caf� � HBO � Tightrope Pictures and BBC Wales in association with HBO Films Producers TBA

Mrs. Harris � HBO � Killer Films and Number 9 Films and John Wells Productions in association with HBO Films Producers TBA

Yesterday � HBO � Exciting Flms/Distant Horizon/Videovision in association with HBO Films Producers TBA

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Series

The Colbert Report � Comedy Central � Central Productions with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Producers TBA

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart � Comedy Central � Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. Producers TBA

Late Night With Conan O�Brien � NBC � Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Producers TBA

Late Show With David Letterman � CBS � Worldwide Pants Incorporated Producers TBA

Real Time With Bill Maher � HBO � Kid Love Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Producers TBA

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

78th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Producers TBA

Bill Maher: I�m Swiss � HBO � Music Link, Image Entertainment and Kid Love in association with HBO Entertainment Producers TBA

George Carlin: Life Is Worth Losing � HBO � Cablestuff Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Producers TBA

McCartney In St. Petersburg � A&E � Mark Haefeli Productions in association with A&E Network Producers TBA

The XX Olympic Winter Games - Opening Ceremony � NBC � NBC Olympics Producers TBA

Outstanding Special Class Program Dance In America: Swan Lake With American Ballet Theatre (Great Performances) � PBS � A production of Thirteen/WNET New York in association with WETA Washington, D.C. Producers TBA

Jazz At Lincoln Center - Higher Ground Hurricane Relief Benefit Concert (Live From Lincoln Center) � PBS � A production of Lincoln Center Producers TBA

A Lincoln Center Special: 30 Years Of Live From Lincoln Center � PBS � A production of Lincoln Center Producers TBA

South Pacific In Concert From Carnegie Hall (Great Performances) � PBS � A production of Thirteen/WNET New York, Carnegie Hall, and the Rodgers & Hammerstein Organization Producers TBA

Outstanding Children's Program

Classical Baby 2 � HBO � HBO Original Programming Producers TBA

High School Musical � Disney � Salty Pictures/First Street Films/Disney Channel Producers TBA

I Have Tourette�s But Tourette�s Doesn�t Have Me � HBO � Tourette Syndrome Association with HBO Documentary Films Producers TBA

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Do Something! Caring For The Kids Of Katrina � Nickelodeon � Nickelodeon Studios with Lucky Duck Productions Producers TBA

Outstanding Nonfiction Special

All Aboard! Rosie�s Family Cruise � HBO � Sceneworks Productions and KidRo Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films Producers TBA

How William Shatner Changed The World � The History Channel � Handel Productions in co-production with The History Channel, Discovery Canada, Discovery Communications International, Arte and Channel 5 UK Producers TBA

Inside 9/11 � National Geographic Channel � Produced by Towers Productions Inc. for National Geographic Channel Producers TBA

Rome: Engineering An Empire � The History Channel � KPI Productions, Inc. for History Television Network Productions Producers TBA

Stardust: The Bette Davis Story � TCM � Peter Jones Productions for Turner Classic Movies & Turner Entertainment Co. Producers TBA

Outstanding Nonfiction Series

American Masters � PBS � Thirteen/WNET New York/American Masters, Spitfire Pictures, Grey Water Park Productions, Sikelia Productions, BBC Producers TBA

Biography � A&E � Prometheus Entertainment and Fox Television Studios in association with A&E Network Producers TBA

Deadliest Catch � Discovery Channel � Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel Producers TBA

Inside The Actors Studio � Bravo � A Co-production of The Actors Studio, Bravo, In The Moment Productions Producers TBA

10 Days That Unexpectedly Changed America � The History Channel � @radical media for The History Channel Producers TBA

Outstanding Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow � PBS � WGBH Educational Foundation Producers TBA

The Dog Whisperer � National Geographic Channel � MPH Entertainment, Inc. in association with Emery/Sumner Productions for National Geographic Channel Producers TBA

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition � ABC � Endemol USA Producers TBA

Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List � Bravo � Picture This Television, Inappropriate Laughter, Inc., Bravo Producers TBA

Penn & Teller: Bullshit � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Penn & Teller, A Division of Buggs and Rudy Discount Corporation, Star Price Productions, The Wolper Organization Producers TBA

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

The Amazing Race � CBS � Amazing Race Productions, Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc. Producers TBA

American Idol � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Producers TBA

Dancing With The Stars � ABC � BBC Worldwide Productions Producers TBA

Project Runway � Bravo � Magical Elves for The Weinstein Company/Miramax, Full Picture, Bravo Producers TBA

Survivor � CBS � Mark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions Producers TBA

Exceptional Merit In Nonfiction Filmmaking

Baghdad ER � HBO � Feury/Grant Productions and Downtown Community Television Center in association with HBO Documentary Films Jon Alpert, Produced by Matthew O�Neill, Produced by Joseph Feury, Produced by Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Combat Diary: The Marines Of Lima Company � A&E � Viewfinder Productions for A&E Network Michael Epstein, Produced by Jonathan Yellen, Produced by Nancy Dubuc, Executive Producer for A&E Deirdre O�Hearn, Executive Producer for A&E

In The Realms Of The Unreal (P.O.V.) � PBS � American Documentary I P.O.V. Jessica Yu, Producer Sue West, Producer Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer Cara Mertes, Executive Producer

Three Days In September � Showtime � Showtime Networks Joe Halderman, Produced by Peter Van Sant, Producer Michael McHugh, Producer Michael Vele, Producer

Two Days In October (American Experience) � PBS � WGBH Educational Foundation Robert Kenner, Producer Mark Samels, Executive Producer Nick Fraser, Executive Producer Sharon Grimberg, Series Producer

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters � Ernest Hemingway: Rivers To The Sea � PBS � Thirteen/WNET New York and Maha Films DeWitt Sage, Written by

American Masters � John Ford/John Wayne: The Filmmaker And The Legend � PBS � Thirteen/WNET New York Ken Bowser, Written by

How William Shatner Changed The World � The History Channel � Handel Productions in co-production with The History Channel, Discovery Canada, Discovery Communications International, Arte and Channel 5 UK Alan Handel, Writer Julian Jones, Writer

Penn & Teller: Bullshit � Prostitution � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Penn & Teller, A Division of Buggs and Rudy Discount Corporation, Star Price Productions, The Wolper Organization Penn Jillette, Written by Teller, Written by Cliff Schoenberg, Written by Jon Hotchkiss, Written by Michael Goudeau, Written by Star Price, Written by

Stardust: The Bette Davis Story � TCM � Peter Jones Productions for Turner Classic Movies & Turner Entertainment Co. Peter Jones, Writer

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation � A Bullet Runs Through It, Part 1 � CBS � An Alliance Atlantis production in association with Paramount Television Mace Matiosian, Supervising Sound Editor Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor David Van Slyke, Sound FX Editor Jivan Tahmizian, Dialogue Editor Yuri Reese, Dialogue Editor Mark Allen, FX Editor Troy Hardy, Music Editor Zane Bruce, Foley Artist Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist

ER � Two Ships � NBC � Constant c Productions, Amblin Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Walter Newman, Supervising Sound Editor Tom Harris, Supervising ADR Editor Darleen Stoker, Dialogue Editor Rick M. Hromadka, Sound Editor Darren Wright, Sound Editor Kenneth Young, Sound Editor Bruce Honda, Dialogue Editor Sharyn Tylk-Gersh, Music Editor Casey Crabtree, Foley Artist Mike Crabtree, Foley Artist

Smallville � Arrival � WB � Tollin/Robbins Productions, Millar/Gough Ink and Warner Bros. Television Producitons, a Division of WB Studio Enterprises Inc. Sound Editing Team TBA

Supernatural � Pilot � WB � Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television Production, Inc. Sound Editing Team TBA

24 � 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM � FOX � Imagine Entertainment and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions William Dotson, Supervising Sound Editor Catherine Speakman, Supervising ADR Editor Pembrooke Andrews, Sound Editor Jeffrey Whitcher, Sound Effects Editor Shawn Kennelly, Sound Editor Rick Polanco, Sound Editor Jeffrey Charbonneau, Music Editor Laura Macias, Foley Artist Vince Nicastro, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Category 7: The End Of The World � Night 1 � CBS � von Zerneck/Sertner Films Joseph Melody, Supervising Sound Editor Devon Curry, ADR Supervisor Kevin Fisher, Special FX Editor Rick Steele, Sound Design Editor Mike Dickerson, FX Editor Bob Costanza, FX Editor Sean Byrne, Editor Adriane Marfiak, Dialogue Editor Peter DiRado, Music Editor Tim Chilton, Foley Artist Sharon Michaels, Foley Artist

Flight 93 � A&E � A David Gerber Company Production in association with A&E Network and Fox Television Studios Harry Snodgrass, Sound Supervisor/Effects Editor Mark Linden, Sound Editor Tara A. Paul, Effects Editor David A. Sharf, Dialog Editor Geoff Raffan, Dialog Editor Carlos Ramirez, ADR/Dialog Editor Joan Rowe, Foley Artist Chris Julian, Foley Artist

Into The West � Manifest Destiny � TNT � Dreamworks Television Sound Editing Team TBA

Sleeper Cell � Youmud-Din � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Cardboard Guru Productions Mark Kamps, Supervising Sound Editor Todd Murakami, Sound Effects Editor Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor Jason Lezama, Dialogue Editor Patrick Hogan, Dialogue Editor Bob Newlan, Dialogue Editor Matt Fausak, Music Editor Dale Perry, Foley Artist

Stephen King�s Desperation � ABC � Touchstone Television Richard Taylor, Supervising Sound Editor Todd Murakami, Sound Editor Jason Lezama, Sound Editor Andrew Ellerd, Sound Editor Robert Costanza, Sound Editor Brian Thomas Nist, Sound Editor Patrick Hogan, Sound Editor Mark Cookson, Sound Editor Mark Kamps, Sound Editor Robert Ramierz, Sound Editor Fred Judkins, Sound Editor Rick Steele, Sound Editor Sonya Lindsay, Sound Editor Stan Jones, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race � Here Comes The Bedouin! � CBS � Amazing Race Productions, Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc. Sound Editing Team TBA

American Masters � Bob Dylan: No Direction Home � PBS � Thirteen/WNET New York/American Masters, Spitfire Pictures, Grey Water Park Productions, Sikelia Productions, BBC Philip Stockton, Sound Supervisor Allan Zaleski, Sound Effects Editor Frederic Rosenberg, Dialogue Editor Jennifer Dunnington, Music Editor Annette Kudrak, Music Editor

Baghdad ER � HBO � Feury/Grant Productions and Downtown Community Television Center in association with HBO Documentary Films Lila Yomtoob, Sound Editor

Survivor � Big Trek, Big Trouble, Big Surprise � CBS � Mark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions Ryan Owens, Sound Supervisor Mark Jasper, Sound Effects Editor Vince Tennant, Dialog Editor Matt Slivinski, Dialog Editor Rick Livingstone, Supervising Music Editor Michael Brake, Music Editor

Two Days In October (American Experience) � PBS � WGBH Educational Foundation Sound Editing Team TBA

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series

Battlestar Galactica � Scattered � Sci Fi Channel � R&D Television in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Kenneth Kobett, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer Michael Olman, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer Rick Bal, Production Mixer

Boston Legal � Finding Nimmo � ABC � David E. Kelley Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television Studios Craig Hunter, Re-Recording Mixer Peter R. Kelsey, Re-Recording Mixer Clark King, Production Sound Mixer William Butler, Production Sound Mixer

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation � A Bullet Runs Through It � CBS � An Alliance Atlantis production in association with Paramount Television Yuri Reese, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Smith, Re-Recording Mixer Mick Fowler, Production Sound Mixer

House � Euphoria, Part 1 � FOX � Heel and Toe Productions, Shorez Productions and Bad Hat Harry Productions in association with Universal Television Studios Gerry Lentz, Re-Recording Mixer Richard Weingart, Re-Recording Mixer Russell C. Fager, CAS, Production Mixer

Lost � Live Together, Die Alone (Part 2) � ABC � Grass Skirt Productions, LLC in association with Touchstone Television David Barr Yaffe, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer Frank Morrone, Re-Recording Mixer Scott Weber, Re-Recording Mixer

24 � 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM � FOX � Imagine Entertainment and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Michael Olman, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer Kenneth Kobett, C.A.S., Supervising Re-Recording Mixer Bill Gocke, Production Mixer

Outstanding Single-Camera Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

Elizabeth I � Part 1 � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Ken Campbell, Production Mixer Paul Hamblin, Re-Recording Mixer

Flight 93 � A&E � A David Gerber Company Production in association with A&E Network and Fox Television Studios Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer Tara A. Paul, Re-Recording Mixer Liam Lockhart, Re-Recording Mixer Harry Snodgrass, Re-Recording Mixer

Into The West � Dreams And Schemes � TNT � Dreamworks Television George Tarrant, Sound Mixer Richard Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer Rick Alexander, Re-Recording Mixer

Into The West � Hell On Wheels � TNT � Dreamworks Television Bayard Carey, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer Richard Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer Rick Alexander, Re-Recording Mixer

Sleeper Cell � Youmud-Din � Showtime � Showtime Presents in association with Cardboard Guru Productions Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer Joe Earle, Re-Recording Mixer Roger Pietschmann, Production Mixer

The Ten Commandments � Part II � ABC � RHI Entertainment Alistair Crocker, Sound Recordist/Mixer Terry O�Bright, Re-Recording Mixer Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special

Two And A Half Men � The Unfortunate Little Schnauzer � CBS � Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Productions, a Division of WB Studio Enterprises Inc. Bruce Peters, Production Sound Mixer Charlie McDaniel, Re-Recording Mixer Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer Bob La Masney, Re-Recording Mixer

The West Wing � The Debate � NBC � John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Edward J. Greene, Audio Mixer Andrew Strauber, EFX Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Or Music Series Or Special Or Animation

78th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Edward J. Greene, Audio Director Tom Vicari, Orchestra Mixer Patrick Baltzell, House P.A. Robert Douglass, Supplemental Audio Jamie Santos, Post Audio

American Idol � American Classics Songbook With Rod Stewart � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. Edward J. Greene, Production Mixer Andrew Fletcher, House Mixer Paul Sandweiss, Music Mixer

Barry Manilow: Music And Passion � PBS � Stiletto Television in association with Serpent Productions and PJM Productions Tom Davis, Audio/Music Mixer John Zvolensky, Audio Sweetening Steve Johnson, Audio Sweetening

Eagles Farewell I Tour - Live From Melbourne � NBC � Eagles Recording Co. II in association with Warner Bros. Elliot Scheiner, Music Recorded and Mixed By Sue Pelino, Post Production Audio Mixer

48th Annual Grammy Awards � CBS � John Cossette Productions, Inc. in association with Ken Ehrlich Productions Tom Holmes , Audio Mixer John Harris, Music Mixer Eric Schilling, Music Mixer Don Worsham, Audio Mixer Mikael Stewart, PA Mixer Ron Reaves, PA Mixer Paul Sandweiss, 5.1 Surround Sound Bob La Masney, Audio

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race � Here Comes The Bedouin! � CBS � Amazing Race Productions, Inc. and Touchstone Television Productions, LLC in association with Jerry Bruckheimer Television and WorldRace Productions, Inc. Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer Jim Ursulak, Lead Audio Jerry Chabane, Audio Peter Jones, Audio

American Masters � Bob Dylan: No Direction Home � PBS � Thirteen/WNET New York/American Masters, Spitfire Pictures, Grey Water Park Productions, Sikelia Productions, BBC Tom Fleischman, Re-Recording Mixer

Baghdad ER � HBO � Feury/Grant Productions and Downtown Community Television Center in association with HBO Documentary Films Jon Alpert, Production Mixer Matthew O�Neill, Production Mixer Paul Hsu, Production Mixer/ Re-Recording Mixer

Deadliest Catch � The Clock�s Ticking � Discovery Channel � Original Productions, Inc. in association with Discovery Channel Bob Bronow, Sound Mixer

Survivor � Big Trek, Big Trouble, Big Surprise � CBS � Mark Burnett Productions in association with SEG Productions Terrance Dwyer, Re-Recording Mixer Jeremy Ireland, Production Sound Mixer Matthias Hoffman, Sound Mixer Tony Jensen, Sound Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Series

Battlestar Galactica � Resurrection Ship (Part 2) � Sci Fi Channel � R&D Television in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Gary Hutzel, Visual Effects Supervisor Michael Gibson, Senior Visual Effects Coordinator Doug Drexler, Digital Supervisor Steve Kullback, Visual Effects Coordinator Mark Shimer, Lead Visual Effects Animator Chris Zapara, CGI Supervisor Lane Jolly, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Kyle Toucher, Visual Effects Animator Daniel Osaki, Lead CGI Model Maker

Lost � Live Together, Die Alone (Part 1 & 2) � ABC � Grass Skirt Productions, LLC in association with Touchstone Television Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor Mitch Suskin, Visual Effects Supervisor Jay Worth, Visual Effects Coordinator Scott Dewis, 3D Animator Steve Fong, Compositor Spencer Levy, 3D Supervisor Eric Chauvin, Matte Painter Archie Ahuna, Special Effects Coordinator Bob Lloyd, Compositor

Perfect Disaster � Super Tornado � Discovery Channel � Impossible Pictures in association with Discovery Channel Gareth Edwards, Visual EffectsSupervisor/Producer/Compositor/Animator/Matte Artist Bob Trevino, Special Effects Supervisor

Rome � The Stolen Eagle � HBO � HBO Entertainment in association with the BBC Barrie Hemsley, Visual Effects Producer James Madigan, Visual Effects Supervisor Joe Pavlo, Visual Effects Supervisor Duncan Kinnaird, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Dan Pettipher, CGI Supervisor Michele Sciolette, CGI Supervisor Charles Darby, Lead Matte Artist Clare Herbert, Visual Effects Coordinator Anna Panton, Visual Effects Coordinator

Surface � Episode #101 � ABC � Pates in association with NBC Universal Television Studio Mitch Suskin, Visual Effects Supervisor Dave Morton, Digital Animation Supervisor Eric Hance, Digital Artist John Teska, Lead Character Artist Pierre Drolet, Lead Modeler Eric Chauvin, Matte Artist Steve Fong, Digital Compositor Neil Sopata, Digital Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

Before The Dinosaurs � Discovery Channel � An Impossible Pictures production in association with Discovery Channel Tim Greenwood, Visual Effects Supervisor Neil Glasbey, Lead Visual Effects Animator Chloe Leland, Visual Effects Producer Nigel Booth, Lead Model Maker Jeremy Hunt, Lead Model Maker Darren Horley, Lead Matte Artist Peter Thorn, Visual Effects Cameraman Darren Byford, CG Supervisor

Into The West � Hell On Wheels � TNT � Dreamworks Television Tim McHugh, Visual Effects Supervisor Craig Weiss, Visual Effects Supervisor Glenn Campbell, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Christopher DeCristo, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Christopher Moore, Compositor Niel Wray, CGI Supervisor Don L. McCoy, CGI Supervisor George Garcia, Lead Matte Artist Eric Ehemann, CGI Animator

Mammoth � Sci Fi Channel � Pliny Minor Productions in association with Sci Fi Network Armen Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor Liz Castro, Visual Effects Producer Matt Scharf, Visual Effects Coordinator David Morton, Lead Matte Artist Christian Bloch, CGI Supervisor Stefan Bredereck, Lead CGI Animator Jason Zimmerman, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Spencer Levy, CGI Supervisor Scott Dewis, Lead CGI Animator

The Nightingale (Great Performances) � PBS � Agat Films & Cie, Arte France and Mikros Image in association with Thirteen/WNET New York and Image Plus, Schweizer Fernsehen DRS, AVRO Television, ORF, SVT, YLE, and ARTV Hugues Namur, Visual Effects Supervisor Paul Carteron, Special Effects Supervisor Morgan Sagel, Lead CGI Artist Anne Chatelain, Lead CGI Artist Oliver Garcelon, Lead CGI Animator Alexander Gregoire, Lead Visual Effects Animator Guillaume Ho Tsong Fang, CGI Supervisor Ugo Bimar, CGI Supervisor Julien Limouse, Lead Visual Effects Compositor

The Triangle � Part 1 � Sci Fi Channel � Bad Hat Harry Productions and Electric Entertainment Marc Weigert, Visual Effects Supervisor Volker Engel, Visual Effects Supervisor Ingo Putze, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Robin Graham, Visual Effects Compositing Technical Director Todd Sheridan Perry, Senior CG Technical Director Conrad Murrey, Lead CG Animator Sam Khorshid, CG Animator Paul Graff, Visual Effects Compositor Ben Grossman, Visual Effects Compositor

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Alias � Reprisal (Part 1) & All The Time In The World (Part 2) � ABC � Touchstone Television Shauna Duggins, Stunt Coordinator

E-Ring � Snatch and Grab � NBC � Jerry Bruckheimer Television in association with Warner Bros. Television Production, a Division of WB Studio Enterprises Inc. Jimmy Romano, Stunt Coordinator

Numb3rs � Harvest Episode � CBS � Scott Free! in association with Paramount Pictures Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator

24 � 9:00 PM - 10:00 PM � FOX � Imagine Entertainment and 20th Century Fox Television in association with Real Time Productions Jeff Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator

The Unit � First Responders � CBS � 20th Century Fox Television Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Series

American Idol � Episode #530 � FOX � FremantleMedia N.A., Inc. & 19TV Ltd. John Pritchett, Technical Director Diane Biederbeck, Camera Operator Danny Bonilla, Camera Operator Manny Bonilla, Camera Operator Dave Eastwood, Camera Operator Suzanne Ebner, Camera Operator Bobby Highton, Camera Operator Ed Horton, Camera Operator Steve Martynuik, Camera Operator Ken Patterson, Camera Operator George Prince, Camera Operator John Repczynski, Camera Operator Easter Xua, Camera Operator Mark Sanford, Video Control

Dancing With The Stars � Episode #204 � ABC � BBC Worldwide Productions John Pritchett, Technical Director Brian Reason, Camera Operator Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator John Repczynski, Camera Operator Danny Bonilla, Camera Operator Easter Xau, Camera Operator Chris Gray, Video Control

Late Night With Conan O�Brien � Episode #2226 � NBC � Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Gregory Aull, Technical Director Richard S. Carter, Camera Operator Kenneth Decker, Camera Operator Kurt Decker, Camera Operator Eugene Huelsman, Camera Operator Gregory Kasoff, Camera Operator Chris Mattot, Camera Operator James Palczewski, Camera Operator James Scurti, Camera Operator Mark Sofil, Camera Operator Eli Clark, Camera Operator Carl M. Henry III, Video Keith Winikoff, Video

Late Show With David Letterman � Show #2472 � CBS � Worldwide Pants Incorporated Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director Al Cialino, Camera Operator David J. Dorsett, Camera Operator Karin-Lucie Grzella, Camera Operator Jack W. Young, Camera Operator John Hannel, Camera Operator John Curtin, Camera Operator George Rothweiler, Camera Operator Dan Flaherty, Camera Operator Fred Shimizu, Camera Operator Steven G. Kaufman, Camera Operator John Pry, Camera Operator Kevin Bailey, Camera Operator William J. White, Senior Video Control Daniel L. Campbell, Video Control

Saturday Night Live � Host: Jack Black, Musical Guest Neil Young � NBC � SNL Studios in association with NBC Studios and Broadway Video Steven Cimino, Technical Director John Pinto, Camera Operator Richard B. Fox, Camera Operator Brian Phraner, Camera Operator Michael Bennett, Camera Operator Eric Eisenstein, Camera Operator John Rosenblatt, Camera Operator Gene Huelsman, Camera Operator Susan Noll, Senior Video Control Frank Grisanti, Senior Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

78th Annual Academy Awards � ABC � Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences John B. Field, Technical Director Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director Allan Wells, Screens Technical Director Ted Ashton, Camera Operator Robert Balton, Camera Operator John Burdick, Camera Operator David Eastwood, Camera Operator Marc Hunter, Camera Operator Charlie Huntley, Camera Operator Dave Levisohn, Camera Operator Jay Millard, Camera Operator Lyn Noland, Camera Operator Rob Palmer, Camera Operator Bill Philbin, Camera Operator David Plakos, Camera Operator Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator Brian Reason, Camera Operator Mark Whitman, Camera Operator Kris Wilson, Camera Operator Bret Crutcher, Camera Operator Aaron Fitzgerald, Camera Operator Dean Hall, Camera Operator Easter Xua, Camera Operator Mark Sanford, Video Control Keith Winikoff, Video Control Chuck Reilly, Video Control

Andrea Bocelli: Amore Under the Desert Sky (Great Performances) � PBS � A production of Sugar s.r.l. and Thirteen/WNET-New York Allan Wells, Technical Director Randy Baer, Camera Operator Bill Chaikowsky, Camera Operator Ken Dahlquist, Camera Operator Hank Geving, Camera Operator Manny Guitierrez, Camera Operator Larry Heider, Camera Operator Pat Kerby, Camera Operator Ken Patterson, Camera Operator Gordie Saiger, Camera Operator Rob Vuona, Camera Operator Dann Webb, Camera Operator Easter Xau, Camera Operator Billy Steinberg, Senior Video Control Steve Rice, Video Control

Elton John: The Red Piano � NBC � A Serpent Productions/PJM Productions in association with 21st Artists Chuck Reilly, Technical Director Barrie Dodd, Camera Operator Andy Watt, Camera Operator James Ramsay, Camera Operator Derek Pennell, Camera Operator Paul Freeman, Camera Operator Tom Geren, Camera Operator Kenny Patterson, Camera Operator David Plakos, Camera Operator Daniel Webb, Camera Operator Ted Ashton, Camera Operator Hector Ramirez, Camera Operator Gordie Saiger, Camera Operator David Eastwood, Camera Operator John Repczynski, Camera Operator Robert Palmer, Camera Operator Harry Skip Eppley, Camera Operator Chris Methven, Senior Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control

NFL Opening Kickoff 2005 � ABC � White Cherry Entertainment Eric Becker, Technical Director Bob Del Russo, Camera Operator Freddy Fredrick, Camera Operator Pat Gleason, Camera Operator Charlie Huntley, Camera Operator Lyn Noland, Camera Operator Mark Whitman, Camera Operator Easter Xua, Camera Operator Jay Kulick, Camera Operator John Meiklejohn, Camera Operator John Kosmaczewski, Camera Operator Chuck Reilly, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control

The XX Olympic Winter Games - Opening Ceremony � NBC � NBC Olympics Robert LaMacchia, Technical Director Cody Alexander, Camera Operator Dan Beard, Camera Operator Joe Debonis, Camera Operator Kenneth Decker, Camera Operator Eric Eisenstein, Camera Operator Rick Fox, Jr., Camera Operator Sal Guarna, Camera Operator Mike Harvath, Camera Operator Terry Hester, Camera Operator Igor Klobas, Camera Operator Richie Leible, Jr., Camera Operator Tore Livia, Camera Operator Jon Mantak, Camera Operator Chris Matott, Camera Operator Robert Mikkelson, Camera Operator Brian Phraner, Camera Operator John Pinto, Camera Operator Marc Tippy, Camera Operator Nick Utley, Camera Operator James Wachter, Camera Operator Harry Weisman, Camera Operator Mike Wimberley, Camera Operator Ken Woo, Camera Operator John Murphy, Camera Operator Jerrold Hochman, Senior Video Control

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

Arrested Development � Development Arrested � FOX � Imagine Television and The Hurwitz Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television Chuck Tatham, Teleplay by Jim Vallely, Teleplay by Richard Day, Story by Mitchell Hurwitz, Story by

Entourage � Exodus � HBO � Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Doug Ellin, Written by

Extras � Kate Winslet � HBO � BBC and HBO Entertainment Ricky Gervais, Written by Stephen Merchant, Written by

My Name Is Earl � Pilot � NBC � An Amigos de Garcia production in association with 20th Century Fox Television Greg Garcia, Written by

The Office � Christmas Party � NBC � Deedle Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with NBC Universal Television Studios Michael Schur, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

Grey�s Anatomy � It�s the End Of The World, As We Know It (Part 1 & 2) � ABC � Touchstone Television Shonda Rhimes, Written by

Grey�s Anatomy � Into You Like A Train � ABC � Touchstone Television Krista Vernoff, Written by

Lost � The 23rd Psalm � ABC � Grass Skirt Productions, LLC in association with Touchstone Television Carlton Cuse, Written by Damon Lindelof, Written by

Six Feet Under � Everyone�s Waiting � HBO � Actual Size and the Greenblatt/Janollari Studios in association with HBO Entertainment Alan Ball, Written by

The Sopranos � Members Only � HBO � Chase Films and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Terence Winter, Written by

Outstanding Writing For A Variety, Music Or Comedy Program

The Colbert Report � Comedy Central � Central Productions with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Allison Silverman, Head Writer Rich Dahm, Head Writer Stephen Colbert, Writer Peter Gwinn, Writer Laura Krafft, Writer Michael Brumm, Writer Rob Dubbin, Writer Eric Drysdale, Writer Jay Katsir, Writer Frank Lesser, Writer

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart � Comedy Central � Central Productions LLC and Hello Doggie, Inc. David Javerbaum, Head Writer Rachel Axler, Writer Kevin Bleyer, Writer Rich Blomquist, Writer Steve Bodow, Writer Tim Carvell, Writer Stephen Colbert, Writer Eric Drysdale, Writer J.R. Havlan, Writer Scott Jacobson, Writer Ben Karlin, Writer Rob Kutner, Writer Sam Means, Writer Chris Regan, Writer Jason Reich, Writer Jason Ross, Writer Jon Stewart, Writer

Late Night With Conan O�Brien � NBC � Broadway Video, NBC Studios, Conaco Mike Sweeney, Head Writer Chris Albers, Writer Jose Arroyo, Writer Dan Cronin, Writer Kevin Dorff, Writer Daniel J. Goor, Writer Michael Gordon, Writer Tim Harrod, Writer Berkley Johnson, Writer Brian Kiley, Writer Michael Koman, Writer Brian McCann, Writer Guy Nicolucci, Writer Conan O�Brien, Writer Brian Stack, Writer Andrew Weinberg, Writer

Late Show With David Letterman � CBS � Worldwide Pants Incorporated Eric Stangel, Head Writer Justin Stangel, Head Writer Michael Barrie, Writer Jim Mulholland, Writer Steve Young, Writer Tom Ruprecht, Writer Lee Ellenberg, Writer Matt Roberts, Writer Jeremy Weiner, Writer Joe Grossman, Writer Meredith Scardino, Writer Bill Scheft, Writer Frank Sebastiano, Writer Sam Saltz, Writer David Letterman, Writer

Real Time With Bill Maher � HBO � Kid Love Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Ross Abrash, Writer David Feldman, Writer Matt Gunn, Writer Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer Jay Jaroch, Writer Chris Kelly, Writer Bill Maher, Writer Billy Martin, Head Writer Danny Vermont, Writer Scott Carter, Writer

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

Bleak House (Masterpiece Theatre) � PBS � A BBC WGBH-Boston Co-production in association with Deep Indigo Andrew Davies, Screenplay by

Elizabeth I � HBO � Company Pictures and Channel 4 in association with HBO Films Nigel Williams, Written by

Flight 93 � A&E � A David Gerber Company Production in association with A&E Network and Fox Television Studios Nevin Schreiner, Written by

The Girl In The Caf� � HBO � Tightrope Pictures and BBC Wales in association with HBO Films Richard Curtis, Written by

Mrs. Harris � HBO � Killer Films and Number 9 Films and John Wells Productions in association with HBO Films Phyllis Nagy, Written by

Nomination Summary

Academy of Television Arts & Sciences 2006 Primetime Emmy Awards

Nominations 16
Into The West

Nominations 13
Elizabeth I

Nominations 12
Mrs. Harris
24

Nominations 11
Grey�s Anatomy

Nominations 10
Bleak House (Masterpiece Theatre)
Will & Grace

Nominations 9
78th Annual Academy Awards
American Masters
Lost
Six Feet Under

Nominations 8
American Idol
Rome

Nominations 7
Boston Legal
Desperate Housewives
The Girl In The Caf�
The Sopranos
Two And A Half Men

Nominations 6
Baghdad ER
Dancing With The Stars
Flight 93
High School Musical Survivor
The West Wing

Nominations 5
The Amazing Race
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Entourage
Late Night With Conan O�Brien
Late Show With David Letterman
My Name Is Earl
The Office
Sleeper Cell
Weeds

Nominations 4
Arrested Development
The Colbert Report
Extras
House
MADtv
Malcolm In The Middle
Rome: Engineering An Empire

Nominations 3
All Aboard! Rosie�s Family Cruise
Battlestar Galactica
Big Love
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Deadliest Catch
Huff
Human Trafficking
Nip/Tuck
Penn & Teller: Bullshit
Project Runway
The Ten Commandments

Nominations 2
Alias
Andrea Bocelli: Amore Under the Desert Sky (Great Performances)
Barry Manilow: Music And Passion
Before The Dinosaurs
Bill Maher: I�m Swiss
Children Of Beslan
The Comeback
Dance In America: Swan Lake With American Ballet Theatre (Great Performances)
ER
Everybody Hates Chris
How I Met Your Mother
How William Shatner Changed The World
I Have Tourette�s But Tourette�s Doesn�t Have Me
The Kennedy Center Honors
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Masters Of Horror
Monk
The New Adventures Of Old Christine
The XX Olympic Winter Games - Opening Ceremony
Once Upon A Mattress
Real Time With Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
South Pacific In Concert From Carnegie Hall (Great Performances)
Stardust: The Bette Davis Story
Stephen King�s Desperation
Supernatural
Thief
The 59th Annual Tony Awards (2005)
The Triangle
Two Days In October (American Experience)
The Water Is Wide (Hallmark Hall Of Fame Presentation)

Nomination 1
According To Jim
AFI�s 100 Years... 100 Movie Quotes
Ambulance Girl
2005 American Music Awards
Antiques Roadshow
The Apprentice
Biography
Black. White.
Camp Lazlo
Category 7: The End Of The World
Classical Baby 2
The Closer
Clydesdale American Dream - Budweiser
Combat Diary: The Marines Of Lima Company
Commander In Chief
Concert - AmeriQuest
A Concert For Hurricane Relief
CSI: NY
The Dive From Clausen�s Pier
The Dog Whisperer
E-Ring
Eagles Farewell I Tour - Live From Melbourne
Elton John: The Red Piano
Escape From Cluster Prime
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
Family Guy
The Flight That Fought Back
Foster�s Home For Imaginary Friends
Four Minutes
George Carlin: Life Is Worth Losing
Get Ed
Ghost Whisperer
Gideon�s Daughter
48th Annual Grammy Awards
Hidden Places
In The Realms Of The Unreal (P.O.V.)
Inside 9/11
Inside The Actors Studio
Jazz At Lincoln Center - Higher Ground Hurricane Relief Benefit Concert (Live From Lincoln Center)
Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List
The King Of Queens
The Late Late Show With Craig Ferguson
A Lincoln Center Special: 30 Years Of Live From Lincoln Center
A Little Thing Called Murder
Mammoth
McCartney In St. Petersburg
NFL Opening Kickoff 2005
Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Do Something! Caring For The Kids Of Katrina
The Nightingale (Great Performances)
Numb3rs
Out Of Practice
Over There
Perfect Disaster
Pope John Paul II
Prison Break
Reba
Required Reading - Hallmark
Rescue Me
Scrubs
The Simpsons
Smallville
South Park
Stacked
Stargate: Atlantis
Stick - FedEx
The Suite Life Of Zack And Cody
Surface
10 Days That Unexpectedly Changed America
That �70s Show
Three Days In September
The Unit
The XX Olympic Winter Games
Yesterday





  [july 2006]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
      


· 24 (FOX)
· ACCORDING TO JIM (ABC)
· ALIAS (ABC)
· AMAZING RACE, THE (CBS)
· AMBULANCE GIRL (LIFETIME)
· AMERICAN IDOL (FOX)
· APPRENTICE, THE (NBC)
· ARRESTED DEVELOPMENT (NETFLIX)
· BATTLESTAR GALACTICA (SYFY)
· BIG LOVE (HBO)
· BLACK WHITE (FX)
· BOSTON LEGAL (ABC)
· CATEGORY 7: THE END OF THE WORLD (CBS)
· CLOSER, THE (TNT)
· COMEBACK, THE (HBO)
· COMMANDER-IN-CHIEF (ABC)
· CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION (CBS)
· CSI: NEW YORK (CBS)
· CURB YOUR ENTHUSIASM (HBO)
· DANCING WITH THE STARS (ABC)
· DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES (ABC)
· DIVE FROM CLAUSEN'S PIER, THE (LIFETIME)
· ELIZABETH I (HBO)
· ENTOURAGE (HBO)
· ER (NBC)
· E-RING (NBC)
· EVERYBODY HATES CHRIS (CW)
· EXTRAS (HBO)
· EXTREME MAKEOVER: HOME EDITION (ABC)
· FAMILY GUY (FOX)
· FLIGHT 93 (A AND E)
· FOUR MINUTES (ESPN)
· GHOST WHISPERER (CBS)
· GIRL IN THE CAFE, THE (HBO)
· GREY'S ANATOMY (ABC)
· HIDDEN PLACES (HALLMARK)
· HOUSE (FOX)
· HOW I MET YOUR MOTHER (CBS)
· HUFF (SHOWTIME)
· HUMAN TRAFFICKING (LIFETIME)
· INSIDE THE ACTORS STUDIO (BRAVO)
· INTO THE WEST (TNT)
· KATHY GRIFFIN: MY LIFE ON THE D-LIST (BRAVO)
· KING OF QUEENS, THE (CBS)
· LAW & ORDER: SPECIAL VICTIMS UNIT (NBC)
· LITTLE THING CALLED MURDER, A (LIFETIME)
· LOST (ABC)
· MALCOLM IN THE MIDDLE (FOX)
· MAMMOTH (SYFY)
· MASTERS OF HORROR (SHOWTIME)
· MONK (USA)
· MRS. HARRIS (HBO)
· MY NAME IS EARL (NBC)
· NEW ADVENTURES OF OLD CHRISTINE, THE (CBS)
· NIP/TUCK (FX)
· NUMB3RS (CBS)
· OFFICE, THE (NBC)
· ONCE UPON A MATTRESS (ABC)
· OUT OF PRACTICE (CBS)
· OVER THERE (FX)
· PENN & TELLER: BULLSHIT (SHOWTIME)
· POPE JOHN PAUL II (CBS)
· PRISON BREAK (FOX)
· PROJECT RUNWAY (LIFETIME)
· REAL TIME WITH BILL MAHER (HBO)
· REBA (CW)
· RESCUE ME (FX)
· ROME (HBO)
· SCRUBS (ABC)
· SIMPSONS, THE (FOX)
· SIX FEET UNDER (HBO)
· SLEEPER CELL (SHOWTIME)
· SMALLVILLE (CW)
· SOPRANOS, THE (HBO)
· SOUTH PARK (COMEDY CENTRAL)
· STACKED (FOX)
· STARGATE ATLANTIS (SYFY)
· STEPHEN KING'S DESPERATION (ABC)
· SUPERNATURAL (CW)
· SURFACE (NBC)
· TEN COMMANDMENTS, THE (ABC)
· THAT '70S SHOW (FOX)
· THIEF (FX)
· TRIANGLE, THE (SYFY)
· TWO AND A HALF MEN (CBS)
· UNIT, THE (CBS)
· WATER IS WIDE (CBS)
· WEEDS (SHOWTIME)
· WEST WING, THE (NBC)
· WILL & GRACE (NBC)
· YESTERDAY (HBO)









[04/18/14 - 12:09 PM]
First Lady Michelle Obama and Kellie Pickler Guest Star on "Nashville"
Said installment revolves around a charity concert at Fort Campbell.

[04/18/14 - 11:25 AM]
"Saturday Night Live" to Celebrate 40th Anniversary on Feb. 15, 2015
Past and present cast members, as well as special and musical guests from the show's incredible five-decade run, will appear on the telecast, with the specific lineup of guests to be determined in the coming months.

[04/18/14 - 10:56 AM]
New truTV Series "The Carbonaro Effect," Starring Comic Magician Michael Carbonaro, Set To Premiere Thursday, May 15th at 10pm ET/PT
The new 12-episode and hilarious series follows Carbonaro as he tricks, amazes and amuses the unsuspecting public.

[04/18/14 - 10:21 AM]
TLC Stitches Up Season Two, And Says I Do to More "Something Borrowed, Something New"
Season three, currently scheduled to premiere in November, promises to deliver more tears shed over old shredded threads.

[04/18/14 - 10:13 AM]
Video: "The Normal Heart" - Trailer (HBO Films)
The trailer will air this Sunday, April 20 just before "Game of Thrones" at 9:00/8:00c.

[04/18/14 - 10:02 AM]
Ariana Grande, Austin Mahone, Becky G, Zendaya, R5 and Fifth Harmony to Perform at the 2014 Radio Disney Music Awards
"Disney Channel Presents The Radio Disney Music Awards," a television special originating from the event, will be presented Sunday, April 27 on Disney Channel.

[04/18/14 - 09:32 AM]
Syfy's Hit Competition Series "Face Off" to Return for 7th Season in July
Season 7 will also introduce new judge, Lois Burwell, a renowned Academy-Award winning makeup artist known for her work on Lincoln, Braveheart, Saving Private Ryan, War Horse and War of the Worlds.

[04/18/14 - 09:30 AM]
Shakira to Sing "Empire" from New Self-Titled Album on Live Tuesday, April 22 Telecast of "The Voice"
In addition to the Grammy Award-winning Shakira, "The Voice" coaches Adam Levine and Blake Shelton will perform a song with their respective teams on the April 22 telecast.

[04/18/14 - 08:43 AM]
"Jimmy Kimmel Live" Scores Its Best-Ever Numbers at 11:35 p.m.
ABC spins the late-night numbers for Thursday, April 17.

[04/18/14 - 08:42 AM]
"Parenthood" Jumps 18% Versus Last Week in 18-49, Making It Its Top Episode in Three Weeks
NBC spins the numbers for Thursday, April 17.

[04/18/14 - 08:22 AM]
Thursday's Broadcast Ratings: "Scandal" Finale Powers ABC Into the Top Spot
The Alphabet takes home the adults 18-49 crown but falls just short as the most-watched network.

[04/18/14 - 08:17 AM]
ABC Wins Thursday with "Scandal" Posting Best-Ever Season Finale Numbers
ABC spins the numbers for Thursday, April 17.

[04/18/14 - 08:06 AM]
Celebrities, Renovating Families and Fixer-Uppers Take Center Stage in Nine New Series on HGTV
Among the network's latest additions: "Genevieve's Renovation," "Sold on the Spot" and "The Brothers Big Reno Project."

[04/18/14 - 07:45 AM]
Ed Stafford Returns to Discovery in All-New Epic Series, "Marooned" Premiering Wednesday, April 23 at 10PM ET/PT
Ed strive to prove to himself that he can tackle the challenges of any environment, once again with nothing except his camera - and find everything he needs to not just survive, but thrive in some of the world's toughest environments.

[04/17/14 - 09:31 PM]
"American Idol" Voting Results for April 17
Next week, on Wednesday, April 23, the Top Six get a little bit country and a little bit rock and roll as they perform two songs each - one country and one rock!