or


[03/14/07 - 10:19 AM]
Nominees Announced for the 34th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards Today on CBS News' "The Early Show"
CBS leads the nominations with 57 and the network will broadcast the event on Friday, June 15.

[via press release from CBS]

NOMINEES ANNOUNCED FOR THE 34th ANNUAL DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT EMMY AWARDS TODAY ON CBS NEWS' "THE EARLY SHOW"

CBS Daytime Led All Networks With 57 Nominations

CBS Swept The Category Of Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

CBS Dominated With Four Out Of Five Outstanding Lead Actors Nominations and

Three Out Of Four Outstanding Drama Series Nominations

Game Show Host Bob Barker Nominated For 18th and 19th Emmy Awards

Daytime Television Pioneer Lee Phillip Bell To Receive the Lifetime Achievement Award

Awards To Be Broadcast Live, Friday, June 15 On The CBS Television Network

Nominees for THE 34TH ANNUAL DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT EMMY AWARDS were announced today by the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences live on CBS News' "The Early Show," hosted by anchor Julie Chen, at the stages of "Guiding Light," television's longest-running daytime drama. In making the announcement, Peter Price, President of the National Television Academy, was joined by actors Mandy Bruno and Bradley Cole of "Guiding Light"; Terri Colombino and Austin Peck of "As the World Turns"; Brandon Beemer of "Days of Our Lives"; Cathy Jeneen Doe of "Passions"; Bree Williamson of "One Life to Live" and Jacob Young of "All My Children."

CBS led the nominations with 57, including sweeping the category of Outstanding Lead Actress with Maura West of "As The World Turns", Crystal Chappell of "Guiding Light," Kim Zimmer of "Guiding Light," Jeanne Cooper and Michelle Stafford of "The Young and the Restless" all being nominated. CBS led the Outstanding Lead Actor category with four out of five nominations. Michael Park of "As The World Turns," Ricky Paull Goldin of "Guiding Light," Peter Bergman and Christian LeBlanc of "The Young and the Restless" were all nominated for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series. CBS dominated the Outstanding Drama Series category with three out of four nominations for "The Bold and the Beautiful," "Guiding Light" and "The Young and the Restless." Lesli Kay of "The Bold and the Beautiful" and Gina Tognoni of "Guiding Light" were nominated for Outstanding Supporting Actress. Trent Dawson of "As The World Turns," Greg Rikaart and Kristoff St. John of "The Young and the Restless" were nominated for Outstanding Supporting Actor. Game show host Bob Barker is up for his 18th and 19th Emmy nominations as Outstanding Game Show Host and Executive Producer of "The Price is Right."

A complete list of nominees, tabulated by the Independent Accounting Firm of Deloitte and Touche LLP, is available online at http://www.emmyonline.tv/.

The Children's Programming nominations were previously announced.

Television pioneer Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator, along with her late husband, William J. Bell, of CBS's long-running daytime dramas "The Young and the Restless" and "The Bold and the Beautiful" was previously announced to be the recipient of the Lifetime Achievement Award.

THE 34TH ANNUAL DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT EMMY AWARDS will be broadcast Friday, June 15, 2007 (9:00 PM-11:00 PM live ET/ delayed PT), on the CBS Television Network from the Kodak Theatre in Hollywood.

White Cherry Entertainment will produce the awards show for the second consecutive year.

The National Television Academy is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime, Creative Arts, Public & Community Service, Technology & Engineering/Advanced Media and Business & Financial Reporting. Excellence in Primetime programming and international programming is recognized by its affiliate, the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Regional Emmys are given in 19 regions across the United States. Beyond awards, the National Television Academy has extensive educational programs including National Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public. For more information, please visit the website at http://www.emmyonline.tv/.

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

BETWEEN THE LIONS * PBS LAURA BROCK, PRODUCTION DESIGNER/ART DIRECTOR KAREN WING, ART DIRECTOR

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN JOHN SHAFFNER, PRODUCTION DESIGNER JOE STEWART, PRODUCTION DESIGNER ANTON GOSS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER CHRISTOPHER GOUMAS, ART DIRECTOR TINA MILLER, ART DIRECTOR JAY HEISERMAN, ART DIRECTOR ROBERT LEE, SET DECORATOR MICHAEL C. LEWIS, SET DECORATOR

THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW * SYN JOHN CASEY, PRODUCTION DESIGNER JIM FENHAGEN, PRODUCTION DESIGNER ANDUIN HAVENS, ART DIRECTOR MOLLY MAGUIRE, SET DECORATOR TAMARA DILWORTH, SET DECORATOR AARON CARAMANIS, SET DECORATOR JIM GARDNER, SET DECORATOR HOSANNA HOUSER, SET DECORATOR THOMAS TAMBORELLO, SET DECORATOR

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN TARA DENISE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER ANTON GOSS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER ANGELO PETRATOS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER THALIA KALODIMOS, ART DIRECTOR LINDA STECHNO, ART DIRECTOR SEAN POST, SCENIC DESIGNER MATTHEW YORK, SCENIC DESIGNER

SESAME STREET * PBS VICTOR DINAPOLI, PRODUCTION DESIGNER BOB PHILLIPS, ART DIRECTOR MIKE PANTUSO, ART DIRECTOR PETE ORTIZ, ART DIRECTOR NAT MONGIOI, SET DECORATOR

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC ROGER MOONEY, PRODUCTION DESIGNER JOEL REYNOLDS, SCENIC DESIGNER MARTIN FAHRER, SCENIC DESIGNER CHAS PLUMMER, SCENIC DESIGNER

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS PATRICK HOWE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER TIM GOODMANSON, ART DIRECTOR DENNIS DONEGAN, SET DECORATOR CATHERINE MCKENNEY, SET DECORATOR KAREN HLIPALA, SET DECORATOR

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS JACK FORRESTEL, PRODUCTION DESIGNER FABRICE KENWOOD, ART DIRECTOR ELSA ZAMPARELLI, SET DECORATOR CHARLOTTE GARNELL SCHEIDE, SET DECORATOR

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC ROGER MOONEY, SCENIC DESIGNER RUTH WELLS, SCENIC DESIGNER JOHN KENNY, SCENIC DESIGNER MARTIN FAHRER, ART DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director For A Drama Series

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS MARY CLAY BOLAND, CASTING DIRECTOR

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS CHRISTY DOOLEY, CASTING DIRECTOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC MARK TESCHNER, CASTING DIRECTOR

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS ROB DECINA, CASTING DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)

EVERYDAY ITALIAN * FOOD RICHARD DALLETT, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

READING RAINBOW * PBS JIMMY O'DONNELL, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

THIS OLD HOUSE * PBS STEPHEN D'ONOFRIO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA

THE VICTORY GARDEN * PBS JOEL A. COBLENZ, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN KELLEN RICHARDS, COSTUME STYLIST DAWN BAKER, COSTUME STYLIST

SESAME STREET * PBS BILL KELLARD, COSTUME DESIGNER/LIVE ACTOR TERRY ROBERSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/LIVE ACTOR ROLLIE KREWSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS SARAH LURASCHI, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS JASON WEBER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS ANDREA DETWILER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS MICHELLE HICKEY, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS JANE PIEN, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS POLLY SMITH, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS ANNEY MCKILLIGAN, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS HEATHER ASCH, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS CHELSEA CARTER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS PAUL HARTIS, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS

THE VIEW * ABC FRANCINE TAYLOR, WARDROBE STYLIST

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS MARIA WAGNER, DIRECTOR MICHAEL EILBAUM, DIRECTOR JOHN O'CONNELL, DIRECTOR HABIB AZAR, DIRECTOR SONIA BLANGIARDO, DIRECTOR JENNIFER PEPPERMAN, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER GOUTMAN, DIRECTOR MICHAEL KERNER, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR CAROL SEDWICK, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR JANET ANDREWS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR JAMES KOWAL, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR BRIAN LYDELL, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR JENNIFER BLOOD, STAGE MANAGER NANCY BARRON, STAGE MANAGER ALEXANDRA ROALSVIG, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE BRETT HELLMAN, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC WILLIAM LUDEL, DIRECTOR SCOTT MCKINSEY, DIRECTOR OWEN RENFROE, DIRECTOR MATTHEW DIAMOND, DIRECTOR PENNY PENGRA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR CHRISTINE MAGARIAN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR RONALD CATES, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR PETER FILLMORE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR RONALD C. CATES, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR DAVE MACLEOD, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR CRAIG MCMANUS, STAGE MANAGER CRYSTAL CRAFT, STAGE MANAGER DENISE VAN CLEAVE, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE LISA KASEFF, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE CHRISTINE COOPER, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS ROBERT SCINTO, DIRECTOR BRIAN MERTES, DIRECTOR MATTHEW LAGLE, DIRECTOR JOANNE SEDWICK, DIRECTOR TRACEY HANLEY BRYGGMAN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR/DIRECTOR CHARLES GRAYAUSKIE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR ILENE FRANKEL, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR ANDREA GILES RICH, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR ADAM REIST, STAGE MANAGER/DIRECTOR KRISTIN DOHERTY, STAGE MANAGER JOSEPH WILLMORE, STAGE MANAGER ELANA SLOTT, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE KELLY JOBMANN, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC LARRY CARPENTER, DIRECTOR BRUCE COOPERMAN, DIRECTOR GARY DONATELLI, DIRECTOR DANIELLE FARALDO, DIRECTOR JILL MITWELL, DIRECTOR FRANK VALENTINI, DIRECTOR PAUL GLASS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR TRACY CASPER LANG, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR TERESA ANNE CICALA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR MARY RYAN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR ALAN NEEDLEMAN, STAGE MANAGER RICHARD MANFREDI, STAGE MANAGER ANTHONY WILKINSON, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE NATHALIE PRICE, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE ALISON SAMON, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

Outstanding Directing In A Talk Show

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN BARRY GLAZER, DIRECTOR LENN GOODSIDE, DIRECTOR

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN JOSEPH TERRY, DIRECTOR

RACHAEL RAY * SYN DANA CALDERWOOD, DIRECTOR

THE VIEW * ABC MARK GENTILE, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Lifestyle Directing

EASY ENTERTAINING WITH MICHAEL CHIARELLO * FOOD NATALIE GUSTAFSON, DIRECTOR

THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW * SYN BOB MCKINNON, DIRECTOR

PASSPORT TO EUROPE WITH SAMANTHA BROWN * TRAVEL CHANNEL JOAN MCCORD, DIRECTOR JERRY SMITH, DIRECTOR SID GOLDBERG, DIRECTOR

THIS OLD HOUSE * PBS DAVID VOS, SENIOR DIRECTOR

Outstanding Special Class Directing

80TH ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE * NBC GARY HALVORSON, DIRECTOR

9/11 MEMORIAL FROM GROUND ZERO 5TH ANNIVERSARY * SYN DAVID STERN, DIRECTOR

THE THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE ON CBS * CBS GLENN WEISS, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

BETWEEN THE LIONS * PBS VINCENT STRAGGAS, EDITOR

EVERYDAY ITALIAN * FOOD ROBERT KRISCH, EDITOR MICHAEL SELLERS, EDITOR

SELL THIS HOUSE * A&E ALEX PERRAULT, EDITOR

STARTING OVER * SYN MAC CAUDILL, EDITOR MARC GROSSMAN, EDITOR SETH LEVING, EDITOR CHRIS RAY, EDITOR BARRY ZETLIN, EDITOR ROBERT GARRY, EDITOR AREK HOPE, EDITOR LEELLEN PATCHEN, EDITOR RAOUL ROSENBERG, EDITOR JOE SHUGART, EDITOR MARIA VITAKAS, EDITOR STEVEN URRUTIA, EDITOR

THIS OLD HOUSE * PBS GARY STEPHENSON, SENIOR EDITOR ADAM BUSH, EDITOR

THE VIEW * ABC RICH PROVOST, EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

DR. PHIL * SYN ANN KENISTON, EDITOR ARTHUR BOOTH, EDITOR PAUL BROZ, EDITOR RODNEY CHEW, EDITOR HARRIS COHEN, EDITOR PETER DUNN, EDITOR DANIEL GIBB, EDITOR JONNY JENKS, EDITOR MORGEN KASSEL, EDITOR DAN LANDI, EDITOR WILLIAM LORTON, EDITOR BRUCE MALM, EDITOR FERNANDO MARTINEZ, EDITOR CRAIG MAYO, EDITOR ROBYN T. MIGEL, EDITOR MATTHEW MOUL, EDITOR JULIETTE OLAVARRIA, EDITOR JAMES PERRY, EDITOR TODD PORTUGAL, EDITOR THOMAS QUICK, EDITOR KELLY SMITH, EDITOR JEFF SPALLA, EDITOR REGGIE SPANGLER, EDITOR PETER ZIFCHAK, EDITOR

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN MICHAEL COLE, EDITOR CLARK BURNETT, EDITOR

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN MICHAEL E. MABBOTT, SENIOR EDITOR JOHN STROLIA, SENIOR EDITOR NEIL COLEMAN, SENIOR EDITOR TIM DROVER, SENIOR EDITOR DAN FISHER, SENIOR EDITOR CHUCK FLORAMO, SENIOR EDITOR TOM PYERS, SENIOR EDITOR MICHAEL D. SHERRY, SENIOR EDITOR DAN TOWELL, SENIOR EDITOR JUDI BUSHALA, EDITOR CYNTHIA S. CAMERON, EDITOR JAY ECKENSBERGER, EDITOR KEVIN G. GIST, EDITOR RICHARD HEMMINGWAY, EDITOR JOHN KILPATRICK, EDITOR JAMES PILARSKI, EDITOR SARI ROSENTHAL, EDITOR LARRY SEXTON, EDITOR ERIC WILL, EDITOR JOSEPH C. DAVIS, EDITOR

SESAME STREET * PBS ROBERT J. EMERICK, SUPERVISING EDITOR SELBERN NARBY, EDITOR JOHN TIERNEY, EDITOR CHRIS REINHART, EDITOR

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN PAULO DEMELLO, EDITOR JENNIFER FAH, EDITOR TRAVIS WEBER, EDITOR KEN YANKEE, EDITOR DANIEL ROGERS, EDITOR JASON LINDSEY, EDITOR CASEY O'BRIEN, EDITOR MATT RUBOLINO, EDITOR RAIKO SIEMS, EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing For A Drama Series

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS BRIAN BAGWELL, EDITOR JIM FRIESEN, EDITOR JONATHAN SMILOWITZ, EDITOR DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC MASON DICKSON, EDITOR LUGH POWERS, EDITOR MARIUS S. DARROW III, EDITOR DAVID MAWHINNEY, EDITOR GUIDING LIGHT * CBS THOMAS BORNKAMP, EDITOR DOUGLAS KENT, EDITOR THOMAS INESON, EDITOR HANNE ANDERSON, EDITOR ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC MARY RYAN, EDITOR TERESA ANNE CICALA, EDITOR TRACY CASPER LANG, EDITOR ANTHONY WILKINSON, EDITOR BARRY GINGOLD, EDITOR PAUL GLASS, EDITOR VINCE CATANIA, EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

DR. PHIL * SYN MIMI VODNOY-LOVE, HAIRSTYLIST ANNETTE JONES, HAIRSTYLIST

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN ELIZABETH ULLOA, HAIRSTYLIST

THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS MIRA WILDER, HAIRSTYLIST

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN KIYAH WRIGHT, HAIRSTYLIST LAWRENCE DAVIS, HAIRSTYLIST RACHEL HAUGHTON, HAIRSTYLIST TARA COPELAND, HAIRSTYLIST

THE VIEW * ABC LAVETTE SLATER, HAIRSTYLIST JUDY MAR, HAIRSTYLIST BRYANT RENFROE, HAIRSTYLIST DEIRDRE STADTMAUER, HAIRSTYLIST

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling For A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC JOYCE CAROLLO, HAIRSTYLIST LISA JOHNSON, HAIRSTYLIST SILVIE SALLE, HAIRSTYLIST SHELLIE BIVIENS, HAIRSTYLIST

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS THERESA MARRA SILICEO, KEY HAIRSTYLIST LILLIAN CVECICH, SECOND KEY HAIRSTYLIST VERONICA BAKALENIK, HAIRSTYLIST ELENA ROULENKA, HAIRSTYLIST

DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC GARRY ALLYN, HAIRSTYLIST MARGARET PUGA, HAIRSTYLIST ARLEEN CHAVEZ, HAIRSTYLIST

PASSIONS * NBC BOBBY GRAYSON, HEAD HAIRSTYLIST SHELLY SCANLON, HAIRSTYLIST CHRISTOPHER O. SMITH, HAIRSTYLIST JEANIE DURONSLET, HAIRSTYLIST

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN ROBERT DICKINSON, LIGHTING DESIGNER MARISA DAVIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

JEOPARDY! * SYN JEFFREY M. ENGEL, LIGHTING DESIGNER

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN TARA DENISE, LIGHTING DIRECTOR SEAN POST, LIGHTING DIRECTOR SCOTT ZEMATIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

RACHAEL RAY * SYN ALAN BLACHER, LIGHTING DESIGNER MARILYN RENNAGEL, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

SESAME STREET * PBS DAN KELLEY, LIGHTING DESIGNER

THE VIEW * ABC CANDICE DUNN, LIGHTING DESIGNER

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction For A Drama Series

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS DONNA LARSON, LIGHTING DESIGNER NICHOLAS VARACALLI, LIGHTING DESIGNER

DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC TED POLMANSKI, LIGHTING DIRECTOR MARK LEVIN, LIGHTING DIRECTOR ART BUSCH, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS BRIAN W. MCRAE, LIGHTING DESIGNER TONY GIROLAMI, LIGHTING DESIGNER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC SCOTT DEVITTE, LIGHTING DIRECTOR BOB BESSOIR, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design

JEOPARDY! * SYN ALAN DOUGLAS, TITLE DESIGNER KORY JONES, GRAPHIC ARTIST TIFFANY CALIVA, GRAPHIC ARTIST KEVIN AGUIRRE, GRAPHIC ARTIST

PINKY DINKY DOO * NOGGIN JIM JINKINS, TITLE DESIGNER

RACHAEL RAY * SYN TAKA IKARI, TITLE DESIGNER PATRICK CONNELLY, GRAPHIC ARTIST NICOLAI STREHL, GRAPHIC ARTIST

SAVING A SPECIES: THE GREAT PENGUIN RESCUE * DSC KIDS JOHNATHAN SAFFORD, TITLE DESIGNER KEVIN RILEY, TITLE DESIGNER

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN JEFFERY DUNAJ, TITLE DESIGNER RICARDO SILVA, TITLE DESIGNER

THE UPSIDE DOWN SHOW * NOGGIN MARK BOWLEY, GRAPHIC ARTIST ROBERT MICHAELS, TITLE DESIGNER TERRENCE WILLIAMS, TITLE DESIGNER

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN MEGHAN MCCLAIN, MAKEUP ARTIST JEANETTE OSTERGARD, MAKEUP ARTIST

SOAP TALK * SOAPNET FELICIA LINSKY, MAKEUP ARTIST CHRIS ESCABOSA, MAKEUP ARTIST

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN VALENTE FRAZIER, MAKEUP ARTIST JAN PING, MAKEUP ARTIST MICHELLE WATERBURY, MAKEUP ARTIST

THE VIEW * ABC REBECCA BORMAN, MAKEUP ARTIST KAREN DUPICHE, MAKEUP ARTIST LORI KLEIN, MAKEUP ARTIST EVE PEARL, MAKEUP ARTIST

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup For A Drama Series

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS ELDO RAY ESTES, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST ANETTE LIAN-WILLIAMS, MAKEUP ARTIST STEPHANIE GLOVER-MCGEE, MAKEUP ARTIST KIMBERLY BRAISIN, MAKEUP ARTIST

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS CHRISTINE LAI-JOHNSON, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST CHRIS ESCOBOSA, MAKEUP ARTIST MARLENE MASON, MAKEUP ARTIST MARLENE STOLLER, MAKEUP ARTIST CHARLENE JACKMAN, MAKEUP ARTIST

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC DONNA MESSINA, MAKEUP ARTIST WENDY PENNINGTON-HOLZ, MAKEUP ARTIST GEORGIA GRADO, MAKEUP ARTIST DARA JARAMILLO, MAKEUP ARTIST MELINDA OSGOOD, MAKEUP ARTIST ANGELA ACKLEY, MAKEUP ARTIST BOBBI ROBERTS, MAKEUP ARTIST

PASSIONS * NBC TOBY LAMM, HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST NATASJA HEWITSON, MAKEUP ARTIST AMY SPARKS, MAKEUP ARTIST VICTORIA DOERING, MAKEUP ARTIST

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And Composition

BJ'S TEDDY BEAR CLUB * TBN DENNIS SCOTT, MUSIC DIRECTOR

BRATZ * FOX MATTHEW GERRARD, COMPOSER

DIVE OLLY DIVE! * ANIMANIA CEIRI TORJUSSEN, COMPOSER

LAZY TOWN * NICKELODEON MANI SVARARSSON, COMPOSER

LEGION OF SUPER HEROES * KIDS WB! MICHAEL MCCUISTION, COMPOSER KRISTOPHER L. CARTER, COMPOSER LOLITA RITMANIS, COMPOSER

POSTCARDS FROM BUSTER * PBS CLAUDIO RAGAZZI, COMPOSER

READING RAINBOW * PBS STEVE HORELICK, MUSIC DIRECTOR

SESAME STREET * PBS MIKE RENZI, MUSIC DIRECTOR DAVE CONNER, MUSIC DIRECTOR DANNY EPSTEIN, COMPOSER

SHAGGY & SCOOBY-DOO GET A CLUE! * KIDS WB! MARK MOTHERSBAUGH, COMPOSER ALBERT FOX, COMPOSER JOHN ENROTH, COMPOSER SILAS HITE, COMPOSER

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And Composition For A Drama Series

DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC STEPHEN REINHARDT, MUSIC DIRECTOR AMY EVANS, MUSIC DIRECTOR KEN CORDAY, COMPOSER BRENT NELSON, COMPOSER

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS ROBYN CUTLER, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR GARY DEINSTADT, MUSIC DIRECTOR BILLY BARBER, MUSIC DIRECTOR/COMPOSER RON KOMIE, COMPOSER BRIAN D. SIEWERT, COMPOSER DANNY PELFREY, COMPOSER CHIELI MINUCCI, COMPOSER MARK STEPHEN ROSS, COMPOSER KENNETH EBERHARD, COMPOSER DAVID TRAUGH, COMPOSER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC PAUL GLASS, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR/COMPOSER DANIEL P. KRAUSZ, MUSIC DIRECTOR DAVE MARINO, MUSIC DIRECTOR DAVID NICHTERN, COMPOSER DOMINIC MESSENGER, COMPOSER LEE HOLDRIDGE, COMPOSER KEVIN BENTS, COMPOSER KURT BIEDERWOLF, COMPOSER JORDAN LIEB, COMPOSER CHRIS CHILD, COMPOSER BOBBY SUMMERFIELD, COMPOSER MICHAL TOWBER, COMPOSER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS MICHAEL DOBSON, MUSIC SUPERVISOR BRYAN HARRISON, MUSIC SUPERVISOR JACK ALLOCCO, COMPOSER DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER

Outstanding Original Song

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS Song Title: Can You Love Me (With The Lights On) BRIAN D. SIEWERT, COMPOSER/LYRICIST ANGELA LAUER, LYRICIST TIMOTHY LAUER, LYRICIST

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS Song Title: In A Moment BRIAN D. SIEWERT, COMPOSER/LYRICIST

PASSIONS * NBC Song Title: Love is Ecstasy JOHN HENRY KREITER, COMPOSER/LYRICIST WESLEY B. BOATMAN, JR., COMPOSER

TODAY SHOW * NBC Song Title: It's A New Day, Today RANDY WACHTLER, COMPOSER/LYRICIST FRANK RADICE, COMPOSER/LYRICIST GREG BARNHILL, COMPOSER/LYRICIST

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS Song Title: Carry On MICHAEL KISUR, COMPOSER/LYRICIST

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS MAURA WEST, AS CARLY SNYDER

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS CRYSTAL CHAPPELL, AS OLIVIA SPENCER

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS KIM ZIMMER, AS REVA SHAYNE LEWIS

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS JEANNE COOPER, AS KATHERINE CHANCELLOR

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS MICHELLE STAFFORD, AS PHYLLIS SUMMERS NEWMAN

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS MICHAEL PARK, AS JACK SNYDER

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC ANTHONY GEARY, AS LUKE SPENCER

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS RICKY PAULL GOLDIN, AS GUS AITORO

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS PETER BERGMAN, AS JACK ABBOTT

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, AS MICHAEL BALDWIN

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS LESLI KAY, AS FELICIA FORRESTER

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC GENIE FRANCIS, AS LAURA SPENCER

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC REBECCA HERBST, AS ELIZABETH WEBBER

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS GINA TOGNONI, AS DINAH MARLER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC RENEE ELISE GOLDSBERRY, AS EVANGELINE WILLIAMSON

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC HEATHER TOM, AS KELLY CRAMER

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS TRENT DAWSON, AS HENRY COLEMAN

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC RICK HEARST, AS RIC LANSING

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC DAN GAUTHIER, AS KEVIN BUCHANAN

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS GREG RIKAART, AS KEVIN FISHER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS KRISTOFF ST. JOHN, AS NEIL WINTERS

Outstanding Younger Actress In A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC LEVEN RAMBIN, AS LILY MONTGOMERY

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS JENNIFER LANDON, AS GWEN MUNSON

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS ALEXANDRA CHANDO, AS MADDIE COLEMAN

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC JULIE BERMAN, AS LULU SPENCER

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS STEPHANIE GATSCHET, AS TAMMY WINSLOW

Outstanding Younger Actor In A Drama Series

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS VAN HANSIS, AS LUKE SNYDER

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS JESSE SOFFER, AS WILL MUNSON

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS TOM PELPHREY, AS JONATHAN RANDALL

PASSIONS * NBC JAMES STEVENSON, AS JARED CASEY

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS BRYTON MCCLURE, AS DEVON HAMILTON

Outstanding Game Show Host

CASH CAB * DSC BEN BAILEY, HOST

JEOPARDY! * SYN ALEX TREBEK, HOST

THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS BOB BARKER, HOST

WHEEL OF FORTUNE * SYN PAT SAJAK, HOST

WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE * SYN MEREDITH VIEIRA, HOST

Outstanding Talk Show Host

DR. PHIL * SYN DR. PHIL MCGRAW, HOST

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN ELLEN DEGENERES, HOST

RACHAEL RAY * SYN RACHAEL RAY, HOST

SOAP TALK * SOAPNET LISA RINNA, HOST TY TREADWAY, HOST

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN TYRA BANKS, HOST

THE VIEW * ABC BARBARA WALTERS, CO-HOST ROSIE O'DONNELL, CO-HOST JOY BEHAR, CO-HOST ELISABETH HASSELBECK, CO-HOST

Outstanding Lifestyle Host

CREATIVE JUICE * HGTV CATHIE FILIAN, CO-HOST STEVE PIACENZA, CO-HOST

ESSENCE OF EMERIL * FOOD EMERIL LAGASSE, HOST

THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW * SYN MARTHA STEWART, HOST

PAULA'S HOME COOKING * FOOD PAULA DEEN, HOST

Outstanding Drama Series

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS BRADLEY BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER RHONDA FRIEDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER RON WEAVER, SENIOR PRODUCER CYNTHIA J. POPP, PRODUCER

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS ELLEN WHEELER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ALEXANDRA JOHNSON, PRODUCER MARIA MACINA, PRODUCER JAN CONKLIN, COORDINATING PRODUCER

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC FRANK VALENTINI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER SHELLEY HONIGBAUM, COORDINATING PRODUCER SUZANNE FLYNN, PRODUCER JOHN TUMINO, PRODUCER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS LYNN MARIE LATHAM, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JOSH GRIFFITH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JOHN F. SMITH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER EDWARD SCOTT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER KATHRYN FOSTER, PRODUCER JOHN FISHER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show

JEOPARDY! * SYN HARRY FRIEDMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER/WRITER LISA FINNERAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER ROCKY SCHMIDT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER GARY JOHNSON, SUPERVISING PRODUCER/WRITER KEVIN MCCARTHY, DIRECTOR JOHN DUARTE, WRITER KATHY EASTERLING, WRITER MARK GABERMAN, WRITER DEBBIE GRIFFIN, WRITER MICHELE LOUD, WRITER ANDREW SHEPARD PRICE, WRITER JIM RHINE, WRITER STEVE D. TAMERIUS, WRITER BILLY WISSE, WRITER

THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS BOB BARKER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ROGER DOBKOWITZ, PRODUCER/WRITER BART ESKANDER, DIRECTOR ADAM SANDLER, WRITER STAN BLITS, WRITER

WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE * SYN MICHAEL DAVIES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER PAUL SMITH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LEIGH HAMPTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MEREDITH VIEIRA, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER RICHARD SIROP, SUPERVISING PRODUCER/WRITER JENNIFER WEEKS, PRODUCER AMANDA ZUCKER, LINE PRODUCER MATTHEW COHEN, DIRECTOR ROBERT PATTON, HEAD WRITER AMY OZOLS, WRITER EBEN RUSSELL, WRITER DAVID LEVINSON WILK, WRITER DANIEL SCHOFIELD, WRITER ANDREW TAVANI, WRITER

Outstanding Talk Show

DR. PHIL * SYN CARLA PENNINGTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER DR. PHIL MCGRAW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ANGIE KRAUS BELL, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER KANDI AMELON SAWYER, SENIOR COORDINATING PRODUCER KATHY GIACONIA, SUPERVISING PRODUCER ANITA PEPPER, PRODUCER ASTRA AUSTIN, PRODUCER JILL SKINNER, PRODUCER JOHN PERRY, PRODUCER JULIE ROSS, PRODUCER LISA STEINKE, PRODUCER EDWARD SANTOS, PRODUCER LORI READ, PRODUCER JENNIFER ANASTASI, PRODUCER IANTHE JONES, PRODUCER STEPHANIE GRANADER, PRODUCER

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN ELLEN DEGENERES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MARY CONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ED GLAVIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ANDY LASSNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JIM PARATORE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER DEREK WESTERVELT, COORDINATING PRODUCER JASON GABEL, SENIOR PRODUCER MELISSA GEIGER SCHRIFT, SENIOR PRODUCER JONATHAN NORMAN, SENIOR PRODUCER KAREN KILGARIFF, PRODUCER LORI BLACKMAN, PRODUCER VIKKI ANN ERNST, PRODUCER KARA R. HOGAN, PRODUCER MARGARET PERGLER, PRODUCER MATTHEW WRIGHT, PRODUCER KAREN ANDERSON, PRODUCER MARGARET SMITH, PRODUCER ALISON BALIAN, PRODUCER DANNY CEBALLOS, PRODUCER LIZ FELDMAN, PRODUCER KEVIN A. LEMAN II, PRODUCER DEREK CHE, PRODUCER CHRISTINE SCHOMER, PRODUCER BRADFORD BRILLOWSKI, PRODUCER MELISSA COSTELLO, PRODUCER

RACHAEL RAY * SYN JANET ANNINO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER SHANE FARLEY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER MARILYN ZIELINSKI, SUPERVISING PRODUCER JOSEPH FREED, SENIOR PRODUCER SARAH GOLDSMITH, COORDINATING PRODUCER EMILY RIEGER, COORDINATING PRODUCER ANDREW GOLDMAN, PRODUCER ROBIN HOMMEL-TENENBAUM, PRODUCER MEREDITH WEINTRAUB, PRODUCER STEVE CUNNIFF, PRODUCER STEPHANIE GHOLAM, PRODUCER JENNIFER GIVNER-STONE, PRODUCER JEN SOCHKO, LINE PRODUCER

THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN ALEX DUDA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JOHN REDMANN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER KEVIN APPLEGATE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER TYRA BANKS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER BENNY MEDINA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER RACHEL MISKOWIEC, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LAUREN BLINCOE, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER BECKY COHEN FORTUNE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER EVOLYN BROOKS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER PATRICIA CHILDRESS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER HEATHER GRAY, SENIOR PRODUCER JACQUIE BENDER, SENIOR PRODUCER ANNE GRABOWSKI-RADECKI, COORDINATING PRODUCER JACQUELINE WICKERT, COORDINATING PRODUCER TRACEY FINLEY, PRODUCER KAREEN GUNNING, PRODUCER DANIEL STERCHELE, PRODUCER BROOKE DONBERG, PRODUCER WILLIAM RICHARDS, PRODUCER CHARLES RYAN, PRODUCER MING LEE, PRODUCER BRANDON MONK, PRODUCER ROBERT WILLRICH, LINE PRODUCER

THE VIEW * ABC BARBARA WALTERS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER BILL GEDDIE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ALEXANDRA COHEN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER PATRICK IGNOZZI, COORDINATING PRODUCER MATTHEW J. STRAUSS, COORDINATING PRODUCER DONALD BERMAN, PRODUCER JENNIFER BROOKMAN, PRODUCER JONATHAN FAULHABER, PRODUCER DANA GOODMAN, PRODUCER AUDREY JONES, PRODUCER JAMIE KOTKIN-HAMMER, PRODUCER GREGORY PICCIOLI, PRODUCER SUSAN G. SOLOMON, PRODUCER RACHEL M. WEINTRAUB, PRODUCER

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

BAREFOOT CONTESSA * FOOD RACHEL PURNELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER OLIVIA BALL, SUPERVISING PRODUCER SOPHIE SEIDEN, PRODUCER CARL GREEN, PRODUCER

THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW * SYN MARTHA STEWART, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MARK BURNETT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ROB DAUBER, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER CONRAD RIGGS, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER BERNIE YOUNG, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JEFFRY CULBRETH, SUPERVISING PRODUCER CHRISTINA DEYO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER KIMBERLY B. MILLER-OLKO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER MEREDITH PAIGE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER DEB SAVO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER LISA WAGNER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER LAURIE J. RICH, COORDINATING PRODUCER SUZANNE BASS, COORDINATING PRODUCER PETER KILLEEN, COORDINATING PRODUCER BETH AMEEN-DECKER, PRODUCER GRETA ANTHONY, PRODUCER JAMES AVENELL, PRODUCER FRAN BRESCIA, PRODUCER ROSE CURTIS, PRODUCER GEORGE DAVILAS, PRODUCER ELENA FERRETTI, PRODUCER TERESA DEZIO, PRODUCER BARBARA FIGHT, PRODUCER JOHN FILIMON, PRODUCER STEPHANIE FITZHUGH, PRODUCER ROBIN HOMMEL-TENENBAUM, PRODUCER MARC HONAKER, PRODUCER ANGIE KETTERMAN, PRODUCER ROGER MARONI, PRODUCER WES MARTIN, PRODUCER ANN MACMULLEN, PRODUCER LESLIE PEIREZ, PRODUCER JANA PETROSINI, PRODUCER ASHLEY SPARKS, PRODUCER SIMONE SWINK, PRODUCER LENORE WELBY, PRODUCER ALIA ZAMEL, PRODUCER SHARA KABAKOW, LINE PRODUCER

PAULA'S HOME COOKING * FOOD GORDON ELLIOT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MARK SCHNEIDER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JESSICA SHWEKY, PRODUCER AIMEE ROSEN, PRODUCER

SELL THIS HOUSE * A&E MATT CHAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER NANCY DUBUC, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER MICHAEL MORRISON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LEE CHRISTOFFERSON, PRODUCER KELLY LAMBSON, PRODUCER SUSANNE BARD, COORDINATING PRODUCER

THIS OLD HOUSE * PBS JEFF RUHE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER DAVID VOS, SENIOR PRODUCER DEBORAH HOOD, PRODUCER

Outstanding Special Class Series

ANIMAL RESCUE * SYN ALEX PAEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER/HOST

A BABY STORY * TLC GLENDA HERSH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER TERRI JOHNSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER NIKKI TAUB, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER STEVEN WEINSTOCK, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER LIZ LAYTON, SUPERVISING PRODUCER NIKKI BORRELLI, LINE PRODUCER LIZA GANGI HEISKELL, PRODUCER CHRISTINA MARRA MCELROY, PRODUCER SADYE ZILLO, PRODUCER

JUDGE JUDY * SYN RANDALL DOUTHIT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER TIMOTHY REGLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER VICTORIA JENEST, SUPERVISING PRODUCER SHANNON WEBER-ARELLANO, SENIOR PRODUCER RICHARD RUSSAKOFF, SENIOR PRODUCER CYBIL JORDAN-MALACHI, SENIOR PRODUCER JONATHAN SEBASTIEN, SENIOR PRODUCER KIRK LEINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER CHRISTOPHER THOMAS, COORDINATING PRODUCER JILL WILDERMAN, PRODUCER KRISTINE LEE, PRODUCER MAY JOHNSON, PRODUCER JUDGE JUDY SHEINDLIN, HOST

MADE * MTV BOB KUSBIT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER DAVE SIRULNICK, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER TONY DIBARI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER FRANCIS LYONS, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER SUMMER STRAUCH, SUPERVISING PRODUCER AMY EMMERICH, SUPERVISING PRODUCER ZACHARY BEHR, PRODUCER LYNN CENTRELLI, PRODUCER RANDI GEWIRTZ, PRODUCER

STARTING OVER * SYN MILLEE TAGGART-RATCLIFFE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JONATHAN MURRAY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ADRIANE HOPPER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER ANDREA BAILEY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER LAURA KORKOIAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER LINDA MIDGETT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER TRACY A. WHITTAKER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER SASHA ALPERT, PRODUCER JULE GILFILLAN, PRODUCER KARA R. HOGAN, PRODUCER RAQUEL VELASQUEZ, PRODUCER TRISHA BOYD, PRODUCER NICOLE POLICIACCHIO, PRODUCER DANA DEMARS, LINE PRODUCER RHONDA BRITTEN, HOST IYANLA VANZANT, HOST DR. STAN J. KATZ, HOST

Outstanding Special Class Special

2006 WALT DISNEY WORLD CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE * ABC ANDREW PERROTT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER PHILIP HACK, SUPERVISING PRODUCER JOHN BEST, PRODUCER ROBIN COHEN, LINE PRODUCER RON DE MORAES, CONSULTING PRODUCER REGIS PHILBIN, CO-HOST KELLY RIPA, CO-HOST RYAN SEACREST, CO-HOST

80TH ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE * NBC BRAD LACHMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER BILL BRACKEN, PRODUCER MATT LAUER, CO-HOST MEREDITH VIEIRA, CO-HOST AL ROKER, CO-HOST

9/11 MEMORIAL FROM GROUND ZERO 5TH ANNIVERSARY * SYN DAVID STERN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER ANNETTE JOLLES, SUPERVISING PRODUCER ADAM COOPER, PRODUCER ERIC DUKE, PRODUCER DENISE GRAAP, PRODUCER LENNY LAXER, PRODUCER MIKE LONG, PRODUCER GREG SIERS, PRODUCER SUSAN POMERANTZ, PRODUCER SUSI WUENNENBERG, PRODUCER

NBC 117TH TOURNAMENT OF ROSES SPECIAL * NBC ARTHUR FORREST, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER CAROL KAHL, SUPERVISING PRODUCER STEPHANIE PRESCOTT, COORDINATING PRODUCER TOM PATINO, PRODUCER AL ROKER, CO-HOST NANCY O'DELL, CO-HOST

A QUESTION OF LIFE OR METH * A&E LIBBY O'CONNELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER JOHN VERHOFF, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER AARON GOLDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER LEE BRODIE, PRODUCER

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Live Action and Animation

THE BATMAN * KIDS WB! TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, MPSE, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR THOMAS SYSLO, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR KEITH DICKENS, SOUND EDITOR DOUG ANDORKA, SOUND EDITOR ERIC FREEMAN, SOUND EDITOR MARK KEATTS, ADR EDITOR MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR MICHAEL GARCIA, DIALOGUE EDITOR

LEGION OF SUPER HEROES * KIDS WB! ROBERT HARGREAVES, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR MARK KEATTS, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR MICHAEL GARCIA, DIALOGUE EDITOR

LOONATICS UNLEASHED * KIDS WB! TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, MPSE, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR GEORGE NEMZER, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR THOMAS SYSLO, SOUND EDITOR DOUG ANDORKA, SOUND EDITOR DAISUKE SAWA, SOUND EDITOR KEITH DICKENS, SOUND EDITOR MARK KEATTS, ADR EDITOR MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR MICHAEL GARCIA, DIALOGUE EDITOR

SESAME STREET * PBS BLAKE NORTON, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR JIM CZAK, SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR BILL MOSS, MUSIC EDITOR BOB SCHOTT, SOUND EDITOR CARLA BANDINI-LORY, SOUND EDITOR DICK MAITLAND, SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR

SHAGGY & SCOOBY-DOO GET A CLUE! * KIDS WB! THOMAS SYSLO, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, MPSE, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR BRIAN F. MARS, SOUND EDITOR DOUG ANDORKA, SOUND EDITOR ERIC FREEMAN, SOUND EDITOR MARK KEATTS, ADR EDITOR MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR MICHAEL GARCIA, DIALOGUE EDITOR

XIAOLIN SHOWDOWN * KIDS WB! DAISUKE SAWA, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, MPSE, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR THOMAS SYSLO, SOUND EDITOR DOUG ANDORKA, SOUND EDITOR ERIC FREEMAN, SOUND EDITOR MARK KEATTS, ADR EDITOR MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR MICHAEL GARCIA, DIALOGUE EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN TERRY FOUNTAIN, PRODUCTION MIXER BILLY SHERRY, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER DIRK SCIARROTTA, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER

THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS DIRK SCIARROTTA, PRODUCTION MIXER HOPE VINITSKY, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER MARYANN JORGENSON, MUSIC MIXER DAVID VAUGHAN, RE-RECORDING MIXER

RACHAEL RAY * SYN BOB ALDRIDGE, PRODUCTION MIXER JIMMY HORES, PRODUCTION MIXER

READING RAINBOW * PBS GARY SILVER, RE-RECORDING MIXER PAUL COTE, RE-RECORDING MIXER

THE VIEW * ABC PETER HEFTER, PRODUCTION MIXER TIM PANKEWICZ, PRODUCTION MIXER VANN WELLER, PRODUCTION MIXER EDWARD J. GAROFALO, PRODUCTION MIXER

Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing For A Drama Series

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS ED DOLAN, PRODUCTION MIXER FRANK DIMAULO, PRODUCTION MIXER ROBERT MACKLER, RE-RECORDING MIXER MATTHEW GRIFFIN, RE-RECORDING MIXER PETER J. DEVERNA, BOOM OPERATOR CHRISTOPHER RENNERT, BOOM OPERATOR THOMAS J. BYRNE, BOOM OPERATOR PAT BREEN, BOOM OPERATOR

DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC ZOLI OSAZE, POST PRODUCTION MIXER HARRY YOUNG, BOOM OPERATOR JOHN WOODS, BOOM OPERATOR JACQUELINE FRAZIER, BOOM OPERATOR AL MAGNONE, BOOM OPERATOR

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC ELYSE PECORA, PRODUCTION MIXER NICK KLEISSAS, PRODUCTION MIXER DONALD SMITH, POST PRODUCTION MIXER NICHOLAS MARCUS, POST PRODUCTION MIXER FRED FRYREAR, BOOM OPERATOR PAULETTE SCHRIENER, BOOM OPERATOR CHRISTINE TYSON, BOOM OPERATOR SANDRA MASONE, BOOM OPERATOR STANLEY MAGNONE, BOOM OPERATOR

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS TOMMY PERSSON, PRODUCTION MIXER PETER MALLARD, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER MANUEL MORENO, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER DINO JOHNSON, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER MIKAEL PERSSON, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER LUIS E. GODINEZ, SR., BOOM OPERATOR MARK BECKLEY, BOOM OPERATOR MARK MOONEY, BOOM OPERATOR LAWRENCE FREEMAN, BOOM OPERATOR

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation

LEGION OF SUPER HEROES * KIDS WB! EDWIN O. COLLINS, PRODUCTION MIXER ROBERT HARGREAVES, RE-RECORDING MIXER JOHN K. HEGEDES, RE-RECORDING MIXER

READING RAINBOW * PBS BILL GARDNER, RE-RECORDING MIXER

SESAME STREET * PBS BLAKE NORTON, PRODUCTION MIXER BOB SCHOTT, RE-RECORDING MIXER JIM CZAK, RE-RECORDING MIXER DICK MAITLAND, RE-RECORDING MIXER

SHAGGY & SCOOBY-DOO GET A CLUE! * KIDS WB! EDWIN O. COLLINS, PRODUCTION MIXER DOUG ANDORKA, RE-RECORDING MIXER

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN VICTOR CARUSO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR CHIP FORREST FRASER IV, ELECTRONIC CAMERA BRIAN LOEWE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA TIM O'NEILL, ELECTRONIC CAMERA DAVID WEEKS, ELECTRONIC CAMERA PAUL WILEMAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA BRAD ZERBST, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RANDY JOHNSON, SENIOR VIDEO

JEOPARDY! * SYN ROBERT ENNIS, JR., TECHNICAL DIRECTOR MIKE TRIBBLE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RAY REYNOLDS, ELECTRONIC CAMERA DIANE FARRELL, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JEFF SCHUSTER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA MARC HUNTER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA L. DAVID IRETE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA ROSS ELLIOTT, VIDEO CONTROL

THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW * SYN SANDOR Z. BONDOROWSKY, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR EDDIE LENZO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA ELLIE NEGLER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA ANDREW JANSEN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA LEN WECHSLER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RICHARD SEIBERT, ELECTRONIC CAMERA ANTHONY GIANNANTONIO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JIM TUFARO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RONALD RIGOLI, ELECTRONIC CAMERA STEPHEN CHAUNCEY, SENIOR VIDEO CONTROL

RACHAEL RAY * SYN RICHIE WIRTH, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR MARK BRITT, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JIM TUFARO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA MARK RENAUDIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JIM SCURTI, ELECTRONIC CAMERA EDWARD STAEBLER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JOSEPH DEBONIS, ELECTRONIC CAMERA YONEET (YOGI) COMMARE, VIDEO CONTROL

THE VIEW * ABC RENE M. BUTLER, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR FRANK J. COCCHIA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA REGGIE DRAKEFORD, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RUSS FORTIER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RICH FREEDMAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA ERIC KENDRA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA DENIS LINEHAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA TREVOR THOMPSON, ELECTRONIC CAMERA PETER BLUMENTHAL, SENIOR VIDEO

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control For A Drama Series

ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC HOWIE ZWEIG, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR MICHAEL V. POMARICO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR ADAM KEITH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA TOM SHEPARD, ELECTRONIC CAMERA ERIC JOHNSON, ELECTRONIC CAMERA ROBERT AMBRICO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA MARY MCILWAIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA GEORGE MONTANEZ, ELECTRONIC CAMERA FRANK FORSYTH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA WILLIAM TYNAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA RICHARD WESTLEIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA VIRGINIA HIGGINS, VIDEO CONTROL

AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS JOHN KOKINIS, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR ROBERT BELLAIRS, CAMERA OPERATOR BARBARA J. LANGDON, CAMERA OPERATOR GREG SACCARO, CAMERA OPERATOR WARREN ARMSTRONG, VIDEO CONTROL

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS JAMES WARDEN, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR LYDIA SUE KEIDEL, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR ALEXANDER CIECIERSKI, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR JERRY GRUEN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA MARK SCHNEIDER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA DANIEL FLAHERTY, ELECTRONIC CAMERA JUDITH WILLINGER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA THOMAS STALLONE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA GARY JELASO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA HOWARD ROSENZWEIG, SENIOR VIDEO LARRY SEIGEL, SENIOR VIDEO

ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC ROB SANTERAMO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR DOUG SCHMITT, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR BARRIN BONET, CAMERA OPERATOR JOSEPH PULEO, CAMERA OPERATOR LAWRENCE STRACK, CAMERA OPERATOR THOMAS T. TUCKER, CAMERA OPERATOR RICHARD WESTLEIN, CAMERA OPERATOR HOWARD ZEIDMAN, CAMERA OPERATOR PAUL MARTENS, CAMERA OPERATOR JOHN SHANOSKI, SENIOR VIDEO CONTROL

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS BRADLEY BELL, HEAD WRITER MICHAEL MINNIS, WRITER TRACEY ANN KELLY, WRITER PATRICK MULCAHEY, WRITER REX M. BEST, WRITER JOHN CHAMBERS, WRITER ELIZABETH SNYDER, WRITER JERRY BIRN, WRITER

GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC ROBERT GUZA, JR., HEAD WRITER CHARLES PRATT, JR., HEAD WRITER ELIZABETH KORTE, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER MICHAEL CONFORTI, WRITER GARIN WOLF, WRITER DAVID GOLDSCHMID, WRITER MARY SUE PRICE, WRITER MICHELE VAL JEAN, WRITER SUSAN WALD, WRITER KAREN HARRIS, WRITER

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS DAVID KREIZMAN, HEAD WRITER DONNA SWAJESKI, CO-HEAD WRITER JILL LORIE HURST, WRITER CHRISTOPHER DUNN, WRITER LLOYD GOLD, WRITER PENELOPE KOECHL, WRITER DAVID SMILOW, WRITER ROYAL MILLER, WRITER TITA BELL, WRITER BRETT STANEART, WRITER KIMBERLY HAMILTON, WRITER REBECCA HANOVER, WRITER DAVID RUPEL, WRITER CHARLOTTE GIBSON, WRITER MICHAEL COHEN, WRITER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS LYNN MARIE LATHAM, HEAD WRITER KAY ALDEN, HEAD WRITER JOHN F. SMITH, HEAD WRITER SCOTT HAMNER, CO-HEAD WRITER JOSH GRIFFITH, WRITER SARA A. BIBEL, WRITER PAULA CWIKLY, WRITER LYNSEY DUFOUR, WRITER JANICE FERRI ESSER, WRITER ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER JIM HOUGHTON, WRITER TRENT JONES, WRITER BERNARD LECHOWICK, WRITER JOSHUA S. MCCAFFREY, WRITER NATALIE MINARDI SLATER, WRITER SALLY SUSSMAN MORINA, WRITER LINDA SCHREIBER, WRITER JAMES STANLEY, WRITER SANDRA WEINTRAUB, WRITER

Outstanding Special Class Writing

ANIMAL RESCUE * SYN ALEX PAEN, WRITER

CHILD STARS: TEEN ROCKERS * A&E JOHN SCHEINFELD, WRITER

THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN KAREN KILGARIFF, HEAD WRITER KAREN ANDERSON, WRITER MARGARET SMITH, WRITER ALISON BALIAN, WRITER DANNY CEBALLOS, WRITER LIZ FELDMAN, WRITER KEVIN A. LEMAN II, WRITER ELLEN DEGENERES, WRITER





  [march 2007]  
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
    


· DR. PHIL (SYNDICATION)
· ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW, THE (SYNDICATION)
· JEOPARDY (SYNDICATION)
· MADE (MTV)
· MARTHA (HALLMARK)
· OPRAH WINFREY SHOW, THE (SYNDICATION)
· RACHAEL RAY (SYNDICATION)
· STARTING OVER (SYNDICATION)
· TYRA BANKS SHOW, THE (SYNDICATION)
· WHEEL OF FORTUNE (SYNDICATION)
· WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE (SYNDICATION)









[11/24/14 - 10:33 AM]
Steven Weber Swoops Into "House of Lies"
He'll guest as Ray Montinola, a turnaround specialist who jumps in to assist Marty and the Pod, but Marty has different ideas for the so-called savior.

[11/24/14 - 10:24 AM]
Live + 7 Ratings: ABC Claims 3 of the Week's Top 5 Biggest Broadcast Gainers in Adults 18-49
ABC further spins the numbers for the week of November 3-9.

[11/24/14 - 10:07 AM]
Discovery Life Channel Invites Viewers Into the Secret World of the "Other Woman" in New Series, "The Mistress" (wt)
The series premieres on Wednesday, January 21 with back to back episodes starting at 10:00/9:00c.

[11/24/14 - 09:52 AM]
Video: Five New Videos for "The Comedians" - Series Premieres in 2015 Only on FX
Get your first taste of the new series, starring Billy Crystal and Josh Gad.

[11/24/14 - 09:37 AM]
From Mail Order Brides to Obsessed Lovers, Investigation Discovery Explores: What Would You Do for Love?
Look for new series "Mail Order Murder" on Wednesday, December 3 while "I'd Kill for You" returns Saturday, December 6.

[11/24/14 - 08:56 AM]
Sunday's Broadcast Ratings: "Sunday Night Football" Holds Off "American Music Awards"
NBC wins the night among total viewers and adults 18-49.

[11/24/14 - 08:32 AM]
ABC's AMAs Posts Best Slot Numbers Since Oscars - 2nd Highest Teen Rating in 10 Years
ABC spins the numbers for Sunday, November 23.

[11/24/14 - 08:21 AM]
NBC Is Currently #1 for the Night Among the Big 4 in Adults 18-49 and Total Viewers
NBC spins the numbers for Sunday, November 23.

[11/24/14 - 08:00 AM]
SundanceTV Set to Debut "Babylon," Executive Produced and Created by Academy Award(R) Winner Danny Boyle, on Thursday, January 8 at 10 PM ET/PT
Brit Marling and James Nesbitt star in the six-part comedy-drama, a biting workplace satire set inside a modern police force.

[11/24/14 - 07:42 AM]
"The NFL on CBS" Highlighted by Miami-Denver Scores Highest Rating of the Day
CBS spins the numbers for Sunday, November 23.

[11/24/14 - 07:34 AM]
HGTV Expands "House Hunters" Franchise with Two New Real Estate Series
"House Hunters Pop'd" and "Tiny House Hunters" are both on tap in the coming weeks.

[11/24/14 - 07:25 AM]
FYI to Offer Up a Double Dose of "Tiny" on Monday, December 22
"Tiny House Nation" returns for a second season followed by the launch of the new original series "Tiny House Hunting."

[11/24/14 - 06:00 AM]
POP to Become First Television Network to Launch Its Website on Tumblr, Bringing Together Two Fan-Fueled Brands
Pop's new site - Poptv.com - will go live on Wednesday, January 14 to coincide with Pop's on-air launch of the new network.

[11/24/14 - 06:00 AM]
E!'s "Pop Innovators" Returns with Television Star Turned Fashion Mogul Lauren Conrad in Hour Long Special Premiering Thursday, December 11 at 8:00PM
Tune in as Lauren sits down exclusively with E! to discuss her businesses, her experience with fame, and growing up in the spotlight.

[11/24/14 - 04:14 AM]
Filming Begins on BBC America's "The Last Kingdom"
Alexander Dreymon stars in the eight-episode series, an adaptation of Bernard Cornwell's best-selling series of books "The Saxon Stories."